Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $373,500

    183 Rector, Kyle, TX 78640

    4beds
    2,640sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    6,446 Square Feet Lot
    $373,500 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $2,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,500

    $355,000 - $392,000

    $2,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,525/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,525/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2-story craftsman-style home located in the highly sought after Kyle neighborhood of Plum Creek. This expansive home has 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 4 living & 2 dining, plus bonus room up. Features soaring ceilings, wide open floor plan & tons of windows allowing for ample natural light throughout. Expansive kitchen with breakfast area, center island and stainless steel appliances. Master suite features double vanity, large walk-in closet and a balcony with gorgeous views of downtown Kyle.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Smoke Detector, Ceiling-High, In-Law Plan, Window Treatments, French Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 6,446 sqft
    • Features: Irregular, Public Maintained Road, Curbs, Alley Access
    Details
    • Parcel number: 116533000A009002

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity on Property

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kyle

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $44 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Kitchen Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven, Cook Top Gas
    • Rooms: Formal Living, Utility, Foyer, Bonus Room Up
    • Trees: Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Small (Under 20 Ft), Sparse
    • Utilities: Electricity on Property
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Curbs, Gutters Partial, Balcony-Covered
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detector, Ceiling-High, In-Law Plan, Window Treatments, French Doors
    • Stories Lookup: 2
    • Lot Features: Irregular, Public Maintained Road, Curbs, Alley Access
    • Construction: HardiPlank Type
    • Unit Style: Entry Steps, 1st Floor Entry, Multi-level Floor Plan, No Adjoining Neighbor
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Parking Features: Door Opener, Door-Single, Entry-Rear
    • HOA Requirement: Mandatory
    • Ownership Type: Fee-Simple
    • Ownership type: Fee-Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/27/2017Pending sale$249,875$95/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #9621203 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Price change$249,8750%$95/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #9621203 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Price change$249,900-3.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #9621203 Report a problem
    7/2/2017Price change$259,900-3.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Austin SW #6566077 Report a problem
    6/13/2017Price change$269,900-1.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Austin SW #6566077 Report a problem
    6/4/2017Price change$274,500-1.9%$104/sqft
    Source: Austin SW #6566077 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Price change$279,900-1.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Austin SW #6566077 Report a problem
    5/7/2017Listed for sale$284,900+18.8%$108/sqft
    Source: Austin SW #6566077 Report a problem
    2/20/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/21/2014Listed for sale$239,900+17%$91/sqft
    Source: My Austin Realty #7311113 Report a problem
    9/9/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/15/2013Pending sale$205,000$78/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #5204471 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Price change$205,000-4.7%$78/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #5204471 Report a problem
    6/17/2013Listed for sale$215,000+4.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #5204471 Report a problem
    3/24/2012Listing removed$204,900$78/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #3954145 Report a problem
    1/17/2012Price change$204,900-3.6%$78/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #3954145 Report a problem
    11/19/2011Price change$212,500-2.5%$80/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #3954145 Report a problem
    10/19/2011Listed for sale$218,000$83/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #3954145 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $404,760 +4.7%
    2024$7,355 -23.5%$386,690 -11.7%
    2023$9,617 -10.3%$438,120 -0.6%
    2022$10,724 +36.3%$440,610 +37%
    2021$7,866 +4.6%$321,670 +8.1%
    2020$7,520 +0.6%$297,680 +4%
    2019$7,472 -4.6%$286,100 +3.1%
    2018$7,831 +5.1%$277,460 -1.9%
    2017$7,450 +11.3%$282,865 +10%
    2016$6,694 +17.1%$257,150 +5.1%
    2015$5,715 $244,630 +19.1%
    2014$5,715 $205,350 +9.2%
    2013-- $188,110 +1%
    2012-- $186,220 -3.9%
    2011-- $193,740
    2010-- $193,740 -0.3%
    2009-- $194,400
    2007-- $194,400 +4.2%
    2006-- $186,640 -1.7%
    2005-- $189,930
    2004-- $189,930 -1.1%
    2003-- $192,080 +1500.7%
    2002-- $12,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78640