Two Homes in One! Home has space for up to 5 bedrooms (2 would not have windows in the basement). Discover the flexibility and space this home has to offer! Perfect for multi-generational living, large family, extended family, or hosting guests. This home features fully separate living areas upstairs and downstairs. Each complete with its own kitchen, living room, laundry room, and washer & dryer. The main level offers granite counter tops in the kitchen, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, beautiful solid hickory hardwood flooring in the breakfast nook, living room, hallway, and bedrooms, plus porcelain tile in the kitchen and main bath. The fully finished walk-out basement offers daylight windows and provides an additional living space. Basement has one bedroom (does not have a window), an office/computer room (could be used as a bedroom without a window), a full bath, and a dining area. Enjoy a detached 1-car garage/workshop for your storage needs. This home is a rare find and you have to see in person!
For sale
$365,000
183 Southfork Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
4beds
3,016sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.47 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 7 days |
- 496 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cindy Payne 270-535-4862,
EXIT Realty Thoroughbred
Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20262872
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, In-Law Suite, Kitchen, Office, Loft
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 139.27
- Dimensions: 12.11 x 11.5
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 115.14
- Dimensions: 11.4 x 10.1
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 128.34
- Dimensions: 13.8 x 9.3
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Area: 165.83
- Dimensions: 16.1 x 10.3
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 50.1
- Dimensions: 8.2 x 6.11
Bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Separate Shower
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 173.88
- Dimensions: 13.8 x 12.6
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 347.8
- Dimensions: 23.5 x 14.8
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 276
- Dimensions: 24 x 11.5
Basement
- Area: 1508
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Smooth Top Range, Dryer, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Closet
Features
- Bookshelves, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Light(s), Walls (Dry Wall), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood, Other
- Windows: Replacement Windows, Thermo Pane Windows, Tilt, Vinyl Frame
- Basement: Daylight,Finished-Full,Full,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,016
- Total interior livable area: 3,016 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Handicap Accessible, Level Drive, Customized Wheelchair Accessible, None
Features
- Exterior features: Garden, Landscaping, Mature Trees, Outdoor Lighting, Trees
- Fencing: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Features: Level, City Lot, Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 81A19
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Dimensional,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $204,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,782
- Price range: $365K - $365K
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+64.5%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2020 | Listing removed | $221,900$74/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams First Choice Realty #40596 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $221,900$74/sqft |
| 4/1/2020 | Pending sale | $221,900+8.5%$74/sqft |
| 3/31/2020 | Sold | $204,500-7.8%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $221,900$74/sqft |
| 3/12/2020 | Pending sale | $221,900$74/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams First Choice Realty #20200592 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $221,900+34.5%$74/sqft |
| 8/20/2015 | Listing removed | $165,000$55/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $165,000+1169.2%$55/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2006 | Sold | $13,000$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,782 -0.8% | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $1,797 -4.7% | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $1,884 -22.5% | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $2,432 +32.6% | $204,500 +30.3% |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $1,834 +0.7% | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $1,821 -0.4% | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,000 +84.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,000 +20.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $70,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42141