Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $498,000

    183 White Meadow Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    3beds
    1,014sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $498,000 Zestimate®
    $491/sqft
    $3,145 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $498,000

    $473,000 - $523,000

    $3,145/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,522/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,522/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just unpack and move right in! This is the home you have been waiting for. Why rent... when you can own and enjoy all the benefits of home ownership. The perfect starter filled with warmth and love. Sun filled Living room with neutral decor. Formal Dining room great space for entertaining. You will be amazed as you enter the oversized Eat-in-Kitchen featuring Cathedral style ceilings, plenty of wood cabinetry for storage,and stainless steel appliances. If you think that's enough there's more. Enjoy a cup of morning Joe sitting at your breakfast bar. Enjoy the peace and serenity of the great outdoors in your private level backyard. Take pleasure in all the amenities the community offers. Boating, swimming, fishing, tennis and more. Country Club living at it's best. WML is a lifestyle you don't want to miss.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,014 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3521301000000180

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rockaway

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2021Sold$362,500$357/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2021Sold$362,500+31.8%$357/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3715635 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Sold$275,000+4.2%$271/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3460794 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Listed for sale$264,000+5.6%$260/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Mountain Lakes Office #3460794 Report a problem
    1/13/2011Sold$250,000$247/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2010Price change$250,000-1.8%$247/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Mid-Town Direct Realty #2792977 Report a problem
    9/12/2010Price change$254,500-7.4%$251/sqft
    8/7/2010Listed for sale$274,900-11.3%$271/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Mid Town Direct Realty #2792977 Report a problem
    9/6/2007Sold$310,000+129.6%$306/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/1996Sold$135,000$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,382 +11.5%$365,900 +11.5%
    2024$8,415 +4.8%$328,200 +7.2%
    2023$8,032 +7.2%$306,100 +11.2%
    2022$7,494 +8%$275,300 +12.6%
    2021$6,936 +2.2%$244,400 +0%
    2020$6,784 +5.6%$244,300 +2.7%
    2019$6,427 +0.8%$237,800 +7.3%
    2018$6,375 +1.3%$221,700 +8.6%
    2017$6,293 +0.7%$204,200
    2016$6,249 +1.9%$204,200
    2015$6,132 +3.1%$204,200
    2014$5,946 +1.2%$204,200
    2013$5,877 +2.5%$204,200
    2012$5,736 +3.1%$204,200 +28%
    2011$5,563 +4.6%$159,500
    2010$5,318 +1.7%$159,500
    2009$5,230 $159,500
    2008-- $159,500
    2007-- $159,500
    2006-- $159,500
    2005-- $159,500
    2004-- $159,500
    2003-- $159,500
    2002-- $159,500 +148.1%
    2001-- $64,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07866