Welcome To 1830 & 1834 Mission Blvd, This Secluded Duplex, A Must To See! Nestled In Coveted Central Rincon Valley, Offers The Ultimate In Reliable Income Producing Both Tenant Occupied Provides Immediate Income Stability. Meaningful Upside Through Updates & Rent Growth, Strong Rental Demand & Long Term Value, &/Or Flexibility For Single Families W/In-Laws/College Students Or First Time Home Buyers Who Need Rental Income To Supplement Mortgage. Set On A Generous 8,383 Sq. Ft. Lot, 1830: is 1,150 Sq. Ft. 2 Bed 1.5 Bath Single Level, Pantry Closet, Private Patio, 1 Independent Parking Spot, 1834: Is 2,109 Sq. Ft. 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath, 2 Levels, Oversized Primary Suite, Walk In Closet, Private Yard, Large Garden Ready Planter Beds, 4 Car Garage Included Month To Month Occupants. The Layouts Each Boast A Cozy Living, Dining Room, Kitchen W/Refrigerators/Dishwashers & Laundry Rooms W/Washers & Dryers, Leaf Guard Gutters, Abundance Of Storage, True Independence & Privacy. Landscaped Front & Back Yards, Low Maintenance, Located Just A Short Walk From Montecito Center & Oliver's Market, W/Convenient Access To Shopping, Schools, Transportation & Commuter Convenience. Close To Spring Lake Regional Park & Hiking/Biking In Trione-Annadel State Park. Secure This Property Today & Make This Gem Your Prized Property. Don't Miss Out On This Investment Opportunity! Maximize Value In Today's Market!!
Active
Price cut: $121K (3/8)
$979,000
1830 Mission Blvd, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
6beds
2,979sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in 1981
-- sqft lot
$941,900 Zestimate®
$329/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 156 days |
- 430 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rochelle Popovits DRE #02012657 408-806-6828,
KW Central Valley
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 325103589Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Varies by Unit, Individual, Hot Water, Gas, Central
Cooling
- Whole House Fan, Varies by Unit, Individual, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Attic Fan
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
Features
- Central Vac Plumbed
- Flooring: Vinyl, Varies, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Carpet, Bamboo
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,979 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Varies by Unit, Tandem, Interior Access, Guest, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Boat, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two,Three
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Size: 8,380.94 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 182310016000
Materials
- Wood Siding, Wood, Wall Insulation, Floor Insulation
- Roof: Shingle,Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Mission Manor
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $329/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $775,381
- Annual tax amount: $9,135
- Price range: $979K - $979K
- Date on market: 12/18/2025
Estimated market value
$941,900
$895,000 - $989,000
$3,258/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $979,000-11%$329/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #325103589 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $1,100,000+10.1%$369/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225601173 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $999,000-9.2%$335/sqft |
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $1,100,000-3.2%$369/sqft |
Source: CCARMLS #202502046 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,135,952+73.4%$381/sqft |
| 7/17/2015 | Sold | $655,000+0.8%$220/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2015 | Pending sale | $649,500$218/sqft |
Source: Praxis Realty, Inc #21513668 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2015 | Listed for sale | $649,500$218/sqft |
Source: Praxis Realty, Inc #21513668 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,135 +1.5% | $775,381 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,997 +3.8% | $760,178 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,663 +4.3% | $745,273 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,309 +2% | $730,661 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,146 +0.4% | $716,335 +1% |
| 2020 | $8,117 +0.9% | $708,990 +2% |
| 2019 | $8,044 +0.6% | $695,089 +2% |
| 2018 | $7,998 +1.8% | $681,461 +2% |
| 2017 | $7,854 +1% | $668,100 +2% |
| 2016 | $7,779 +128.5% | $655,000 +130.3% |
| 2015 | $3,404 +3.7% | $284,457 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,282 -99% | $278,886 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $319,516 | $277,626 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $272,183 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $266,847 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $264,853 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $265,483 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $260,278 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $255,176 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $250,174 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $245,269 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $240,460 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $236,046 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $231,419 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $226,882 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $222,433 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95409