Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $232,700

    1830 Richmond Rd, Toledo, OH 43607

    4beds
    2,314sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    10,497 Square Feet Lot
    $232,700 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $2,159 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,700

    $212,000 - $254,000

    $2,159/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,657/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,657/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FOUR BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH HOME LOCATED IN HISTORICAL WESTMORELAND. OVER 2300 SQUARE FEET! NOT PERFECT, BUT SELLER HAS DONE A LOT OF WORK INCLUDING NEW LAMINATE FLOORS, STAIRCASE, PAINT, KITCHEN UPGRADES AND MORE! HUGE LIVING ROOM WITH BEAUTIFUL FIREPLACE, NICE EAT-IN KITCHEN, SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM, VERY LARGE DORMER AREA FOR BEDROOMS AND STORAGE. VERY CLOSE TO WESTGATE, UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO, PROMEDICA HOSPITAL, SHOPPING & PARKS. COME CHECK OUT THIS BEAUTIFUL AND EXCLUSIVE COMMUNITY OF WESTMORELAND! **OWNER OCCUPANTS ONLY - NO INVESTORS OR RENTALS ARE PERMITTED IN WESTMORELAND!! THANKS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: 1st Laundry
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 2,314 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Fencing: Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 10,497 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1614701

Condition
    • Year built: 1952

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Range
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Living Room
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Wood/Wood Comp
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.0000
    • Fencing: Fence
    • Utilities: Sanitary
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Laundry
    • StructureType: 1.5-Sty
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1235.2200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2020Sold$118,000+2.7%$51/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6058254 Report a problem
    9/27/2020Pending sale$114,900$50/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #6058254 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Price change$114,900+2.1%$50/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #6058254 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Pending sale$112,500$49/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #6058254 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Listed for sale$112,500+78.6%$49/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #6058254 Report a problem
    3/18/2014Sold$63,000-14.7%$27/sqft
    Source: NORIS #5065515 Report a problem
    1/30/2014Listed for sale$73,900-1.3%$32/sqft
    Source: Loss Realty Group #5065515 Report a problem
    8/27/2013Listing removed$74,900$32/sqft
    Source: Homepath #5060869 Report a problem
    8/6/2013Listed for sale$74,900-53.2%$32/sqft
    Source: Homepath #5060869 Report a problem
    6/18/2013Sold$160,000-8.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2005Sold$175,000-7.9%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2003Sold$190,000+72.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/1997Sold$110,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,090 +3.8%$45,150 +7.7%
    2023$2,978 +0.8%$41,930
    2022$2,953 -1.9%$41,930
    2021$3,010 -0.9%$41,930 +13.2%
    2020$3,037 -24.5%$37,030
    2019$4,025 +36.1%$37,030
    2018$2,957 -2.2%$37,030 +2.3%
    2017$3,023 -0.6%$36,190 -65%
    2016$3,043 +0.8%$103,400
    2015$3,020 +70.3%$103,400 +185.7%
    2014$1,774 $36,190
    2013$1,774 +7.1%$36,190
    2012$1,656 -31%$36,190 -21.2%
    2011$2,399 -0.8%$45,920
    2010$2,419 -4.5%$45,920
    2009$2,533 -4.2%$45,920 -13%
    2008$2,644 -10.5%$52,790
    2007$2,953 +2.3%$52,790
    2006$2,887 +3.7%$52,790 -6.7%
    2004$2,786 -0.3%$56,560
    2003$2,794 +1.3%$56,560 +24.1%
    2002$2,760 +25.4%$45,580
    2001$2,200 -45%$45,580
    2000$3,997 $45,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ottawa