Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $167,200

    18302 Robin Ln, Homewood, IL 60430

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $167,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,956 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $167,200

    $150,000 - $182,000

    $1,956/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a condo home. This home is located at 18302 Robin Ln, Homewood, IL 60430.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31011150121075

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Homewood

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $243 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/26/2015Listing removed$86,500
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08886938 Report a problem
    5/12/2015Price change$86,500+1.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08886938 Report a problem
    4/17/2015Pending sale$84,900
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08886938 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Price change$84,900-0.6%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08854444 Report a problem
    3/7/2015Price change$85,400-0.6%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08854444 Report a problem
    2/14/2015Price change$85,900-0.6%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08830855 Report a problem
    2/5/2015Price change$86,400-0.6%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08830855 Report a problem
    1/6/2015Price change$86,900-0.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08766928 Report a problem
    12/5/2014Price change$87,500-0.5%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08766928 Report a problem
    11/27/2014Price change$87,900-1.1%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08766928 Report a problem
    11/11/2014Pending sale$88,900
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08766928 Report a problem
    11/3/2014Price change$88,900-0.6%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08766928 Report a problem
    10/17/2014Price change$89,400-0.6%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08701089 Report a problem
    9/30/2014Price change$89,900-1.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08701089 Report a problem
    9/16/2014Price change$91,600-0.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08701089 Report a problem
    8/30/2014Price change$91,900-0.1%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08701089 Report a problem
    8/28/2014Price change$92,000-0.5%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08701089 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Price change$92,500-0.4%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08701089 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Price change$92,900-1.1%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08569991 Report a problem
    6/7/2014Price change$93,900-1.1%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08569991 Report a problem
    5/10/2014Price change$94,900-5%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08569991 Report a problem
    3/29/2014Listed for sale$99,900+146.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #08569991 Report a problem
    2/28/2014Sold$40,500-9.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2013Price change$44,900-14.8%
    Source: Realty Executives Target #08372180 Report a problem
    11/6/2013Listed for sale$52,717-48.3%
    Source: Realty Executives Target #08372180 Report a problem
    10/31/1996Sold$102,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,411 +17.6%$13,749 +50%
    2022$4,599 -0.1%$9,167
    2021$4,604 +4%$9,167
    2020$4,427 +28.4%$9,167 +34.1%
    2019$3,449 +2.6%$6,836
    2018$3,362 +1.7%$6,836
    2017$3,305 -13.1%$6,836 -32.4%
    2016$3,801 -24.9%$10,112
    2015$5,062 +36.7%$10,112
    2014$3,704 -6.7%$10,112 -11.7%
    2013$3,969 +1.1%$11,448
    2012$3,927 +1.2%$11,448
    2011$3,879 +9.7%$11,448 -2.6%
    2010$3,536 +8.8%$11,750
    2009$3,248 +5.4%$11,750 -5%
    2008$3,081 +6.2%$12,369 +17.4%
    2007$2,902 -15.9%$10,538
    2006$3,450 -0.8%$10,538
    2005$3,477 +2.2%$10,538 +3.4%
    2004$3,401 +0.6%$10,195
    2003$3,382 +4%$10,195
    2002$3,253 +10%$10,195 +8.5%
    2001$2,956 -0.2%$9,394
    2000$2,963 -4.9%$9,394
    1999$3,116 $9,394

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60430