Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $268,500

    18304 Streamside Dr APT 204, Gaithersburg, MD 20879

    2beds
    2baths
    1,029sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $268,500 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,500

    $250,000 - $285,000

    $2,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,652/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,652/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1029 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 18304 Streamside Dr APT 204, Gaithersburg, MD 20879.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,029 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0903499532

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gaithersburg

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $320 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2023Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2023Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/12/2022Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/14/2021Listed for rent$1,750+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #MDMC2011282 Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Pros #MDMC670548 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Price change$1,500+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Pros #MDMC670548 Report a problem
    5/15/2019Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Pros #MDMC658556 Report a problem
    10/19/2016Sold$141,000-2.7%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2016Listed for sale$144,900+7.3%$141/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premiere Selections #MC9721224 Report a problem
    2/15/2015Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/15/2015Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2010Sold$135,000+18.1%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2010Price change$114,270-5%$111/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #MC7373008 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Listed for sale$120,285-53%$117/sqft
    Source: Jennifer Young Homes #MC7373008 Report a problem
    10/7/2005Sold$255,900$249/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,287 +18%$191,667 +13.9%
    2024$1,938 +16%$168,333 +16.1%
    2023$1,671 +5.6%$145,000 +1.2%
    2022$1,582 +1.3%$143,333 +1.2%
    2021$1,562 +1.1%$141,667 +1.2%
    2020$1,544 +0%$140,000
    2019$1,544 -0.2%$140,000
    2018$1,547 -5.4%$140,000
    2017$1,635 -23.2%$140,000 +5%
    2016$2,129 $133,333 +5.3%
    2015$2,129 $126,667 +5.6%
    2014$2,129 $120,000
    2013-- $120,000
    2012-- $120,000 -38.5%
    2011-- $195,000
    2010-- $195,000
    2009-- $195,000 -22%
    2008-- $250,000 +15.4%
    2007-- $216,666 +18.2%
    2006-- $183,333

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flower Hill