Skip main navigation
Active
  • $559,900

    1831 Mapletree ROAD, Howards Grove, WI 53083

    4beds
    3,128sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $554,300 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained 2-story home in desirable Howards Grove offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full and 2 half bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage. This move-in ready home features numerous updates throughout, including brand new siding, new garage doors, and a new composite deck overlooking the large backyard. The main floor offers a convenient primary suite, main floor laundry, and a cozy gas fireplace. The finished lower level adds even more living space with a wet bar and wood pellet heater, perfect for entertaining or relaxing year-round.
    5 days
    |
    554
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zach Webster PropertyInfo@shorewest.com,

    Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1961661MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bathroom
      • Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 242
      • Dimensions: 11 x 22
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 15 x 18
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Sump Pump
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,128
      • Total interior livable area: 3,128 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 3 Car
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 59135660622
      • Zoning: Res
      • Other equipment: Intercom

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $448,100
      • Annual tax amount: $5,471
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Dishwasher, Basement Freezer, Basement Tv's And Wall Mounts, Basement Sound System, Master Bedroom Dresser/Mirror
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $554,300

        $527,000 - $582,000

        $2,610/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$559,900$179/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1961661 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,669 -1.4%$448,100 +58.2%
        2023$5,750 +5%$283,300
        2022$5,477 +5.8%$283,300
        2021$5,177 +3.6%$283,300
        2020$4,996 -12.3%$283,300
        2019$5,694 +4.1%$283,300
        2018$5,472 -1.2%$283,300
        2017$5,538 +17.9%$283,300
        2016$4,696 +4.7%$283,300 +4.6%
        2015$4,483 +1.6%$270,800
        2014$4,411 -8%$270,800
        2013$4,795 -0.6%$270,800
        2012$4,825 +0.5%$270,800
        2011$4,804 -5%$270,800
        2010$5,057 +4.9%$270,800
        2009$4,820 +10.1%$270,800 +4.2%
        2008$4,379 +1%$260,000 +36.4%
        2007$4,335 +4.1%$190,600
        2006$4,163 -4.3%$190,600 0%
        2005$4,350 +450.8%$190,605 +479.3%
        2004$790 $32,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53083

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable