Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (4/26)
    $335,000

    1831 Mount Laurel Rd, Temple, PA 19560

    4beds
    1,344sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $334,900 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Clean and well-maintained appearanceComfortable and inviting atmosphereHigh-quality finishesNew stainless steel appliances
    Welcome to 1831 Mt Laurel! The property sits on approximately 0.79 acres, with 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. The home features new stainless steel appliances, providing a modern and efficient kitchen experience. The roof has been recently updated, ensuring reliable protection from the elements. The kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated, featuring high-quality finishes that complement the home's flooring throughout. The interior has been freshly painted, giving the home a clean and well-maintained appearance. The combination of new finishes and updates creates a comfortable and inviting atmosphere, with lots of space for the entire family. New Roof, New Electric and New Plumbing! Close to major routes, and other Amenities, yet still tucked away, giving you privacy and peace. Schedule your private tour Today!!!
    46 days
    |
    1,758
    |
    118
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karim Davidson 610-334-7338,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 6103739900

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2069458MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Lower
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,344
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.79 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 66531902790102
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $249/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $71,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,749
      • Date on market: 4/4/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $334,900

        $318,000 - $352,000

        $2,089/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/26/2026Price change$335,000-5.6%$249/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABK2069458 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Price change$355,000-4.1%$264/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABK2069458 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$370,000+362.5%$275/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABK2069458 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Sold$80,000$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,749 +8.5%$71,800
        2024$3,457 +6.5%$71,800
        2023$3,244 +1.7%$71,800
        2022$3,191 +2.4%$71,800
        2021$3,115 $71,800
        2020$3,115 +2.2%$71,800
        2019$3,049 +1.8%$71,800
        2018$2,995 +1.9%$71,800
        2017$2,939 +237.6%$71,800
        2016$871 $71,800
        2015$871 $71,800
        2014-- $71,800
        2013-- $71,800
        2012-- $71,800
        2011-- $71,800
        2010-- $71,800
        2009-- $71,800
        2008-- $71,800
        2007-- $71,800
        2006-- $71,800
        2005-- $71,800
        2004-- $71,800
        2003-- $71,800
        2002-- $71,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19560

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent