Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $18K (4/24)
    $419,990

    1831 Tioga View Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    4beds
    2,557sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $428,600 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sleek matte black finishesLasting curb appealGourmet kitchenIncluded sprinkler system
    Welcome to The George B, nestled in the inviting Sierra Vista neighborhood. This impeccably designed home will be ready by September 2025, offering an open-concept family and dining area perfect for entertaining. Step into the gourmet kitchen, complete with sleek matte black finishes, and enjoy the comfort of 8ft interior doors. With 4 sides brick, this home boasts lasting curb appeal. Practicality meets luxury with a 3-car garage and an 8ft garage door, while the gas stub out on the back patio awaits your outdoor gatherings. Stay lush with the included sprinkler system and gutters. As part of Sierra Vista, indulge in amenities like a lazy river, pickleball, and tennis courts, along with a fitness center and a pool with sandy beach cabanas. These features make Sierra Vista a perfect choice for your next home. Experience exceptional living at The George B.
    318 days
    |
    62
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jimmy Franklin 713-575-2457,

    Davidson Homes

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 7621414MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Shutters, Window Coverings
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,557
      • Total interior livable area: 2,557 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
      • Exterior features: Back Green Space, Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      Lot
      • Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, Waterfront, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 75777003029

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Batts Insulation, Blown-In Insulation, Spray Foam Insulation, Brick, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Energy Star/Reflective Roof
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Builder name: Davidson Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public, Water District
      Green energy
      • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
      • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, Lighting, HVAC>13 SEER

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Subdivision Tennis Court
      • Subdivision: Sierra Vista West
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,195 annually
      Location
      • Region: Rosharon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Date on market: 7/8/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $428,600

        $407,000 - $454,000

        $2,808/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$419,990$164/sqft
        Source: HAR #7621414 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Price change$419,990-4.1%$164/sqft
        Source: HAR #7621414 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Price change$437,990-0.5%$171/sqft
        Source: HAR #7621414 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Price change$439,990-2.2%$172/sqft
        Source: HAR #7621414 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Price change$449,990-6.7%$176/sqft
        Source: HAR #7621414 Report a problem
        8/5/2025Pending sale$482,240$189/sqft
        Source: HAR #7621414 Report a problem
        7/8/2025Price change$482,240+41.8%$189/sqft
        Source: HAR #7621414 Report a problem
        3/13/2025Price change$339,990+6.3%$133/sqft
        Source: Davidson Homes, Inc. Report a problem
        1/26/2024Listed for sale$319,990-5.9%$125/sqft
        Source: Davidson Homes, Inc. Report a problem
        12/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Davidson Homes, Inc. Report a problem
        10/16/2023Price change$339,990-10.5%$133/sqft
        Source: Davidson Homes, Inc. Report a problem
        9/16/2023Price change$379,990-11.6%$149/sqft
        Source: Davidson Homes, Inc. Report a problem
        7/31/2023Price change$429,990+13.2%$168/sqft
        Source: Davidson Homes, Inc. Report a problem
        6/20/2023Listed for sale$379,990$149/sqft
        Source: Davidson Homes, Inc. Report a problem
        2/22/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Davidson Homes, Inc. Report a problem
        4/7/2022Listed for sale--
        Source: Davidson Homes, Inc. Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77583

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable