Brand new upgrades galore found throughout, both inside & out! Brand new roof! Brand new sod/landscaping! New exterior light fixtures + front/back hardware on the doors! Inside boasts brand new paint and carpet throughout, all new ceiling fans, new recessed lighting & new coordinating chandeliers in the dining room & breakfast room. This home is overflowing with natural light and nature views from an abundance of windows in every space of this inviting floorplan. Perfectly situated on a a cul-de-sac street with no rear neighbors, all in a private gated community makes this home ideal for any family! This wonderful floorplan offers a large secondary bedroom with full bathroom on the 1st floor & a huge primary suite + 2 additional large secondary bedrooms and a generous gameroom on the 2nd floor. Great for entertaining with a spacious kitchen that opens to the 2-story family room. Commuters dream just mins to I-45 or 249. Close to great shopping & food. Feeds into wonderful schools!
For sale
Price cut: $9.1K (5/14)
$349,900
18310 Rittenhouse Park Ct, Spring, TX 77379
4beds
2,692sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
5,976.43 Square Feet Lot
$346,700 Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$113/mo HOA
What's special
Brand new roofNew recessed lightingOverflowing with natural lightNew exterior light fixturesAll new ceiling fansHuge primary suiteInviting floorplan
- 45 days |
- 449 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly Kindred TREC #0584062 281-889-0037,
CB&A, Realtors
Source: HAR,MLS#: 26473874
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Vanity Area
Kitchen
- Features: Island w/ Cooktop, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, 3 Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, Sitting Area, Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,692
- Total interior livable area: 2,692 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Back Green Space, Side Yard, Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 5,976.43 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1187680010019
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Other Energy Features
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Spring Creek Oaks Patio Homes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Controlled Access, Park
- HOA fee: $1,350 annually
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $316,664
- Annual tax amount: $7,204
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,VA Loan
- Exclusions: None
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
Estimated market value
$346,700
$329,000 - $364,000
$2,318/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $349,900-2.5%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $359,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 -51.7% | $316,664 +4.9% |
| 2024 | $1,737 +2.1% | $301,983 -2.9% |
| 2023 | $1,701 -59.3% | $310,904 +13.5% |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $273,827 +5.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $260,477 +12.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $232,170 |
| 2019 | $1,574 -72.5% | $232,170 +1.8% |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $228,100 -0.2% |
| 2017 | $5,718 +3.5% | $228,643 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $5,527 +17% | $221,341 |
| 2015 | $4,722 | $221,341 +15.7% |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $191,238 +13.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $168,106 -8.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $183,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $183,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $183,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $183,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $183,000 -12% |
| 2006 | -- | $208,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $208,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $208,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $208,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $208,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $208,000 +7.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $193,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Spring Creek Oaks