Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/29
  • $599,990

    18310 Upper Beckleysville Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    3beds
    3,504sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Located in the prized Hereford Zone in Baltimore County! This home blends charm and practicality. With 3 large bedrooms and 4 updated bathrooms, it features a 2 car garage with brand-new garage doors! A large screened in back deck, and a finished basement with new carpet and a full bathroom. Enjoy fireside evenings with two fireplaces, relax on the front porch overlooking farmland, and take advantage of the flat yard and ample driveway. It’s been meticulously cared for! Ready for entertaining or simply enjoying the best of country living.
    1 day
    |
    182
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brad West 443-465-3379,

    HomeSmart 3013524065

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2163862MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Description: Percent Finished: 100.0
      • Area: 1752
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Other, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Energy Efficient Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Attic, Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Butlers Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Efficiency, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,504
      • Total interior livable area: 3,504 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,752
      • Finished area below ground: 1,752

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 12
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Private, Attached, Driveway, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 10
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape, Lighting, Flood Lights, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2.00 x
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Front Yard, Open Lot, Private, Rear Yard, Secluded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04051600009861
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Combination
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent,Very Good,Average,Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989
      • Major remodel year: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $501,667
      • Annual tax amount: $5,665
      • Date on market: 5/29/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listing removed$649,900$185/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2145010 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Price change$649,900-4.4%$185/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2145010 Report a problem
        11/24/2025Price change$680,000-2.6%$194/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2145010 Report a problem
        11/2/2025Listed for sale$697,999+279.3%$199/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2145010 Report a problem
        2/6/1998Sold$184,000$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,429 +1.2%$467,400 +5.6%
        2024$5,363 +6%$442,500 +6%
        2023$5,061 +6.3%$417,600 +6.3%
        2022$4,760 +3.9%$392,700 +3.9%
        2021$4,579 +4.1%$377,833 +4.1%
        2020$4,399 +4.3%$362,967 +4.3%
        2019$4,219 +2.1%$348,100 +2.1%
        2018$4,131 +2.2%$340,800 +2.2%
        2017$4,042 +248.3%$333,500 +2.2%
        2016$1,161 $326,200
        2015$1,161 $326,200
        2014$1,161 $326,200 -6.4%
        2013-- $348,500
        2012-- $348,500
        2011-- $348,500 -20.7%
        2010-- $439,390 +13.3%
        2009-- $387,882 +15.3%
        2008-- $336,376 +18.1%
        2007-- $284,870 +7.4%
        2006-- $265,202 +8%
        2005-- $245,536 +8.7%
        2004-- $225,870 +7.3%
        2003-- $210,596 +7.8%
        2002-- $195,323 +8.5%
        2001-- $180,050

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21074

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable