Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: MORE, REALTORS
    $199,999

    1833 Opeechee Beach Rd, Pacific, MO 63069

    3beds
    2,117sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    5,445 Square Feet Lot
    $192,900 Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Unique stone exteriorCozy well-kept interior
    Charming & One-of-a-Kind! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained three-bedroom, one-and-a-half bathroom property full of character and warmth. From the moment you arrive, the unique stone exterior and pride of ownership are immediately evident. This home has been lovingly cared for over the years, and it truly shows in every detail. Step inside to a cozy, well-kept interior with great flow and natural light throughout. The outdoor space is just as special — featuring its very own gazebo, perfect for relaxing, hosting guests, or enjoying peaceful mornings with coffee. If you're looking for charm, character, and a home that has been cared for with love, this one is a must-see!
    176 days
    |
    56
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Summer Husereau 314-809-2804,

    MORE, REALTORS

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 25078098MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,117
      • Total interior livable area: 2,117 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,417

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      Lot
      • Size: 5,445 Square Feet
      • Features: Front Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1962401001005000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1940

• Has HOA: No
      • Services included: Maintenance Parking/Roads
      Location
      • Region: Pacific

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $94/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $99,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,351
      • Date on market: 11/22/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 176 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $192,900

        $183,000 - $203,000

        $1,623/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Pending sale$199,999$94/sqft
        Source: MARIS #25078098 Report a problem
        11/22/2025Listed for sale$199,999$94/sqft
        Source: MARIS #25078098 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,351 +1.2%$18,905
        2023$1,335 +23.9%$18,905 +14.6%
        2022$1,078 +0.5%$16,500
        2021$1,073 +13.7%$16,500 +13.4%
        2020$944 +0.3%$14,552
        2019$941 +0.7%$14,552 +2.1%
        2017$935 +4.3%$14,252 +2.4%
        2016$896 $13,918
        2015$896 $13,918 -1.4%
        2014$896 $14,117
        2013-- $14,117 -6.3%
        2012-- $15,073
        2011-- $15,073 +12.4%
        2010-- $13,410
        2009-- $13,410 +17%
        2006$699 -0.2%$11,461
        2005$700 +14.4%$11,461 +13.7%
        2004$612 +11.3%$10,083
        2003$550 +9.1%$10,083 +7.6%
        2002$504 -0.9%$9,375
        2001$508 +7.9%$9,375 +7.5%
        2000$471 $8,721

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63069

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent