Experience the perfect blend of luxury and privacy on this 5.35 acre estate. This 2015 custom ranch offers a bright, open layout with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and ~3200 sq ft of refined living space. The walkout basement is an entertainer's dream, featuring a sleek wet bar and 1400 sq ft of finished area, plus nearly 900 sq ft of flexible space for expansion or storage. Outside transforms into a private resort with a 46x20 in-ground pool and tanning ledge. The poolside experience is elevated by a dry bar featuring a stunning granite live-edge bar top, a 7-person hot tub, and a covered patio. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the insulated heated/cooled 3-car stall garage with epoxy floors, plus a 30x56 Cleary outbuilding with concrete floors, insulation, a heated bonus wing with storage & bathroom. Located in the Crete School District with an option for Norris and no HOA. This property offers a peaceful country lifestyle just minutes from Lincoln.
For sale
$1,100,000
18330 SW 66th St, Crete, NE 68333
4beds
3,398sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
5.35 Acres Lot
$1,042,200 Zestimate®
$324/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tanning ledgeCovered patioDry barWalkout basementPrivate resortBright open layoutSleek wet bar
- 33 days |
- 835 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Connie Reddish 402-430-2136,
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate,
Lisa Haupt 402-730-5593,
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22606286
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full
Basement
- Area: 1799
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric, Propane, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Oven, Water Softener, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Drain Tile, Garage Floor Drain, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,398
- Total interior livable area: 3,398 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,799
- Finished area below ground: 1,599
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Lighting
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 5.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 5.35 acres
- Features: Over 5 up to 10 Acres, Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 0225302001000
- Other equipment: Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Other
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Not New and NOT a Model
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Propane, Fiber Optic
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $324/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $649,100
- Annual tax amount: $6,750
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$1,042,200
$990,000 - $1.09M
$3,154/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+2100%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2015 | Sold | $50,000$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 +16.3% | $649,100 +12.7% |
| 2024 | $5,806 -25.9% | $576,200 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,839 +7.1% | $559,500 +29.5% |
| 2022 | $7,321 -0.4% | $432,200 |
| 2021 | $7,353 +8.9% | $432,200 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $6,751 -6.1% | $417,800 |
| 2019 | $7,191 +18.8% | $417,800 +20% |
| 2018 | $6,053 +5.2% | $348,100 |
| 2017 | $5,752 +12.5% | $348,100 +13.5% |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $306,800 +2615% |
| 2015 | $5,114 +2582.2% | $11,300 +8.7% |
| 2014 | $191 | $10,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 68333