Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    18333 Roehampton Dr APT 128, Dallas, TX 75252

    1beds
    584sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $151,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,235 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,900

    $144,000 - $159,000

    $1,235/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $264/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $264/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the highly desirable Cimarron Court Condominiums. This stunning unit features an open floor plan created by opening a wall, allowing for excellent flow and natural light. Renovations include trendy luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh modern paint, updated countertops, stylish stainless steel appliances, and a completely remodeled bathroom with new tub and stacked tile—no detail was overlooked. The kitchen opens seamlessly into the living area and includes a full-size washer and dryer in a dedicated laundry room just off the kitchen. Step out onto the covered patio balcony through a large glass sliding door and enjoy peaceful views of the beautifully maintained pool and hot tub, creating a true resort-style feel. The exterior of the community is exceptionally well maintained and picturesque. This secure, gated community offers an assigned covered parking space plus ample guest parking. Ideally located in North Dallas near Addison, major highways, dining, and shopping, this move-in-ready condo is perfect for an owner-occupant or even an investor.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Candace Carew 0643210 214-416-7022,

    OnDemand Realty 214-766-5833

    Bought with:

    Blair Smith

    Monument Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21160863

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Pantry
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Asphalt, Carport, Gated, Lighted, No Garage, Paved, Parking Lot
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced,Gate,Perimeter,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 740.52 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R169600F12801

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Lighting, Thermostat
    • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Security Gate, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
    Community
    • Community features: Community Mailbox, Curbs, Gated, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Dallas
    • Subdivision: Cimarron Court Condo Ph 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $264 monthly
    • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Association name: Cimarron Court
    • Association phone: 972-248-8249

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21160863 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$159,000$272/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21160863 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Contingent$159,000$272/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21160863 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$159,000-3.6%$272/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21160863 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for sale$165,000+50%$283/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21160863 Report a problem
    4/9/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/6/2020Pending sale$110,000$188/sqft
    Source: Lone Star Realty Group, LLC #14305531 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Listed for sale$110,000$188/sqft
    4/18/2018Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Butler Property Company #13813599 Report a problem
    4/8/2018Listed for rent$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Butler Property Company LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,854 +1.1%$145,997 +1.3%
    2024$1,835 -8.9%$144,128 -6.4%
    2023$2,014 +7.7%$153,926 +23%
    2022$1,869 +2.6%$125,182 +7.9%
    2021$1,822 +6.6%$116,066 +7.1%
    2020$1,710 -6.4%$108,390 -5.5%
    2019$1,827 +8.3%$114,641 +15.6%
    2018$1,687 -1.8%$99,188 +27.5%
    2017$1,718 $77,799 +13.7%
    2016$1,718 +77.2%$68,408 +22.4%
    2015$969 $55,870 +1.7%
    2014$969 $54,923 +18.4%
    2013-- $46,400 +2.7%
    2012-- $45,167 -3.1%
    2011-- $46,606 -0.6%
    2010-- $46,882 -1.8%
    2009-- $47,734 +3.1%
    2008-- $46,295 -2.3%
    2007-- $47,379 +5.2%
    2006-- $45,017 -4.3%
    2005-- $47,024 +11.7%
    2003-- $42,103 -0.3%
    2002-- $42,241 +8.7%
    2001-- $38,878 +4.8%
    2000-- $37,084

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75252