Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $490,000

    1834 23rd Ave, Star Prairie, WI 54026

    --beds
    --baths
    5.01Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.01 Acres Lot
    $356,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,100

    $281,000 - $420,000

    $898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,143/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,143/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your dream home on this secluded property. Boasting over 5 acres of mostly wooded land. Finished pole shed measuring 32x48 with a full bath, kitchen area, storage area, garage heater, baseboard heater, well, septic and two garage stalls measuring 31x35. Don’t miss out on your chance to own this great property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James R Moe 715-781-0387,

    WESTconsin Realty LLC,

    Jeremy J. Moe 651-491-0245

    Bought with:

    James R Moe

    WESTconsin Realty LLC

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6553218MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.01 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Building
    • Parcel number: 002022690400
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane Available, Propane Connected, Private Well Connected, Sewer Connected

DateEventPrice
    12/18/2024Sold$490,000+104.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2024Sold$240,000-4%
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6553218 Report a problem
    7/5/2024Listed for sale$250,000+14.7%
    1/19/2024Sold$218,000-0.9%
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6452377 Report a problem
    1/7/2024Pending sale$220,000
    1/4/2024Price change$220,000-4.3%
    12/17/2023Price change$230,000-2.1%
    12/11/2023Listed for sale$235,000
    Source: WIREX MLS #1578167 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Pending sale$235,000
    11/4/2023Listed for sale$235,000+1477.2%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1578167 Report a problem
    2/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/14/2018Listing removed$625
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2018Listed for rent$625
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/31/2017Listing removed$625
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/4/2017Listed for rent$625
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2010Sold$14,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$554 -6.8%$40,000
    2023$594 +10.9%$40,000
    2022$536 +1.7%$40,000
    2021$527 +26.1%$40,000
    2020$418 +4.5%--
    2019$400 -38.9%--
    2018$655 +3.6%$40,000
    2017$632 -5.8%$40,000
    2016$672 +5.8%$40,000
    2015$635 +0.4%$40,000
    2013$632 -2.6%$40,000
    2012$649 -13.8%$40,000 -27.3%
    2011$753 -5.6%$55,000
    2010$798 +4.4%$55,000
    2009$764 $55,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54026