Welcome to a single-level home in Rincon Valley, one of Santa Rosa's desirable Northeast neighborhoods. The end-unit PUD is located in the Mission Creek community near Montecito Shopping Center and Mission Plaza. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, dining room, in-unit laundry,and a spacious functional living room that opens to a private fenced patio. The end-unit location provides additional windows for natural light and no neighbors above. Includes 2 assigned parking spaces (one carport, one uncovered). The complex offers a gated community pool. The Homeowners Association (HOA) includes water, roof, and exterior maintenance. This property can be a great opportunity for first time buyers or investors.
Active under contract
$398,000
1834 Primavera Drive, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
3beds
1,112sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$395,400 Zestimate®
$358/sqft
$583/mo HOA
What's special
- 17 days |
- 1,112 |
- 55 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Sanchez DRE #01361564 707-548-9300,
Fenix Realty 707-596-1020
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326037186
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,112
- Total interior livable area: 1,112 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered, Open
- Carport spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 1,603.01 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 182300039000
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Mission Creek Properties
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Roof, Water
- HOA fee: $583 monthly
- HOA name: Mission Creek HOA / Focus Real Estate
- HOA phone: 707-544-9443
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $358/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $380,902
- Annual tax amount: $4,584
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Estimated market value
$395,400
$376,000 - $415,000
$2,893/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $398,000$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $398,000$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $398,000$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $398,000+37.2%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,300+21.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2020 | Listing removed | $1,900$2/sqft |
Source: Kelley Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2020 | Price change | $1,900-9.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Kelley Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2020 | Price change | $2,100-4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Kelley Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,200+29.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Kelley Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2016 | Listing removed | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: Kelley Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2016 | Price change | $1,700-2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Kelley Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: Kelley Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2007 | Sold | $290,000-12.1%$261/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2004 | Sold | $330,000+86.4%$297/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2001 | Sold | $177,000$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 +1.7% | $380,902 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,506 +3.8% | $373,435 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,340 +4.2% | $366,114 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,164 +2% | $358,937 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,081 +0.4% | $351,900 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,066 +0.9% | $348,293 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,029 +0.6% | $341,464 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,003 +1.9% | $334,770 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,931 +12.2% | $328,207 +13.6% |
| 2016 | $3,503 +10.4% | $289,000 +9.1% |
| 2015 | $3,173 +12.8% | $265,000 +11.3% |
| 2014 | $2,813 -98.4% | $238,000 +62.5% |
| 2013 | $173,968 | $146,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $146,500 +55.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $94,000 -40.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $157,000 -29.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $221,750 -23.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $290,000 -15.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $343,278 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $336,548 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $329,950 +75.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $187,593 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $184,150 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $180,540 +22.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $147,494 +27.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $116,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95409