Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $20K (4/13)
    $479,900

    1835 Raintree Cir, Seabrook, TX 77586

    4beds
    3,517sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $469,200 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $7/mo HOA

    What's special

    Outdoor kitchenSpacious lotIn-ground poolPrimary bedroomThree secondary bedrooms
    Nestled in El Lago/Taylorcrest, this custom home on a spacious lot offers a serene escape. Featuring a one thousand square foot apartment, RV/boat parking, full home generator, and in-ground pool on a thirty thousand square foot lot. The main house boasts a bedroom, extra room, and bath downstairs, with a stunning entryway leading to the pool. Upstairs, find the primary bedroom, three secondary bedrooms, and a full bath. Two bedrooms open to a large balcony overlooking the garage apartment and sparkling in ground pool and lots of greenery. The outdoor kitchen offers more of a lifestyle, a unique living experience and not just a home as you make memories in those gorgeous Texas evenings. This truly represents a one-of-a-kind home with the original owner. The value in this home is rare as you have the garage apt. pool, 30k square foot lot, outdoor kitchen, generator, RV/Boat parking and much more. Don't miss the unique opportunity to make this peaceful retreat your forever home.
    58 days
    |
    491
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Karstedt TREC #0422904 713-885-2228,

    1st Texas, Realtors

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 64031753MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Garage Apartment, Quarters/Guest House, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Island w/ Cooktop, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Under Cabinet Lighting
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
      Features
      • Balcony, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,517
      • Total interior livable area: 3,517 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Oversized, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener, Boat, Double-Wide Driveway, Extra Driveway, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Side Yard
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub, Private
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Detached Gar Apt /Quarters, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1143250080021

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Water District
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Subdivision Tennis Court
      • Subdivision: Taylorcrest Sec 02 Corr Place
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Boat Ramp, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $85 annually
      Location
      • Region: Seabrook

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $447,531
      • Annual tax amount: $11,423
      • Date on market: 3/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $469,200

        $446,000 - $493,000

        $5,414/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$479,900$136/sqft
        Source: HAR #64031753 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$479,900-4%$136/sqft
        Source: HAR #64031753 Report a problem
        3/14/2026Listed for sale$499,900$142/sqft
        Source: HAR #64031753 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,257 +11.7%$447,531 +8.4%
        2024$4,705 +6.2%$412,891 -2.9%
        2023$4,431 +9.4%$425,330 +5.9%
        2022$4,051 $401,621 +11.6%
        2021-- $360,000 +1.1%
        2020$4,856 +6.7%$356,060 +1.1%
        2019$4,553 -40.9%$352,341 +4.6%
        2018$7,701 $336,893
        2017$7,701 +8.5%$336,893 +7.1%
        2016$7,098 +20.6%$314,528 +15.4%
        2015$5,886 $272,671 +10.8%
        2014$5,886 $246,038 +18.1%
        2013-- $208,246
        2012-- $208,246
        2011-- $208,246 -13.7%
        2010-- $241,299 -2.1%
        2009-- $246,467
        2008-- $246,467 -1.1%
        2007-- $249,170
        2006-- $249,170
        2005-- $249,170 +1%
        2004-- $246,800 +10%
        2003-- $224,400 +10%
        2002-- $204,000 +10%
        2001-- $185,500 +10%
        2000-- $168,660

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,066/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2359
        Property taxes
        $700
        HOA Fees
        $7
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77586

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable