Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $177,300

    1835 Rival Ter, North Port, FL 34286

    3beds
    1,235sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    10,367 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,184/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,184/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home in North Port, FL – For sale by owner, I am not using a realtor. Please contact me directly. Wilster006@aol.com Move-in Ready After June 30th No seller financing or leasing. Looking for a well-maintained home in a quiet, friendly neighborhood? This 1,235 sq. ft., 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is packed with recent upgrades and is ready for its next owner! Located off N Cranberry in North Port, FL, this property offers city water with septic tank.  A large 86x120 lot, no HOA, and is in Flood Zone D X—never flooded! Property Highlights: *Split floor plan & vaulted ceilings for an open feel *Brand new A/C & ducts (July 2023, last serviced Dec 2024) * New water heater (July 2024) * Roof replaced in Feb 2018 *Brand new electrical panel & breakers (Feb 2024) * Remodeled bathrooms (Aug 2024) – bathtub not replaced * Master bedroom fully renovated (July 2024) with new flooring, trim, re-textured walls, and fresh paint * Master bathroom features a walk-in closet (4' deep x 6' wide, high ceiling) * Well-maintained kitchen updated several years ago with cabinets and ceramic tile flooring. Fresh paint and new ceiling lights October of 24. * Screened-in lanai with tile flooring & blackout curtains for privacy ( 15'8x9'9) * Laundry hookups located in the garage Room Details:Master Bedroom: 13'4" x 13'7" 2nd Bedroom: 10'7" x 11'3" (Tile flooring replaced several years ago) 3rd Bedroom: 10'6" x 10'5" (New vinyl plank flooring & fresh paint in November 2024) Living Room Carpet: Needs replacement— $2,000 floor credit. Some furniture can stay if needed. Bonus Perks: * 2-Car Garage with a heavy-duty hurricane-rated door (replaced in 2009) * Fresh exterior paint (Nov 2024 – Sherwin-Williams Super Paint) * Large garden area—keep it or let the grass grow back * Private, tropical view from the lanai (next-door lot is unbuildable!) * Frontier Internet available Loan pre-approval is required before scheduling a viewing. If you’re interested or have any questions, feel free to reach out! This home is currently occupied so will set up appointments one or two days a week. Thanks for looking!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,235 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 10,367 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0981040543

Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Port

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$274,000$222/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6317273 Report a problem
    5/5/2026Price change$274,000-0.2%$222/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6317273 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$274,500-0.1%$222/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6317273 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Price change$274,900-1.1%$223/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6317273 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Price change$278,000-2.1%$225/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6317273 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Price change$284,000-1.7%$230/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for sale$289,000+285.3%$234/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/23/2009Sold$75,000+50%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2008Sold$50,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2008Listed for sale$50,000$40/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #692484 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,524 +4.1%$177,300 +2%
    2024$3,385 -0.9%$173,900 +13%
    2023$3,415 +11.3%$153,912 +10%
    2022$3,069 +16.3%$139,920 +10%
    2021$2,638 +4.5%$127,200 +6.9%
    2020$2,524 +40.9%$119,000 +7.1%
    2019$1,792 $111,138 +10.2%
    2018$1,792 +17.4%$100,875 +2.1%
    2017$1,526 -16%$98,800 +4.6%
    2016$1,815 $94,500 +18.1%
    2015$1,815 +9.6%$80,000 +29.6%
    2014$1,657 +7.1%$61,710
    2013$1,547 +10.4%$61,710 +10%
    2012$1,401 +6.5%$56,100 +7.1%
    2011$1,315 -10.3%$52,400 -14.4%
    2010$1,467 -24.4%$61,200 -8.9%
    2009$1,941 $67,200 -30.9%
    2008$1,941 -17.5%$97,300 -22.2%
    2007$2,354 $125,000 +88.7%
    2006-- $66,229 +3%
    2005-- $64,300 +3%
    2004$1,000 +0.1%$62,427 +1.9%
    2003$999 -0.9%$61,263 +2.4%
    2002$1,008 +7.2%$59,827 +1.6%
    2001$941 +2.9%$58,885 +3%
    2000$914 $57,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34286