18355 Pinehurst Rd, Bend, OR 97703
Home value
$2,650,800
$2.52M - $2.78M
$6,201/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,201/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,201/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$15,378/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$15,378/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,330 sqft
Lot
- Size: 5.23 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1611340000807
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2003
- Electric Company: CEC
- Exterior: Fenced, Patio/Deck, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Water Feature, Sprinkler Timer(s), Smart Irrigation
- Heat/Cool: Electric, Wood, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane, Radiant, AC-Central, Prog. Thermostat, High Eff. Heat Pump, Zoned Heating
- Rooms: Kitchen, Dining Area, Den/Office, Great Room, Loft, Bonus Room, Utility Room
- Sewer/Septic: Septic Inst
- Style: Ranch, Northwest
- Terms: Cash, New Loan
- Status: Active
- Existing Water: Well, Back Flow/Domestic, Back Flow/Irrig
- Floors: Carpet, Slate/Stone, Tile, Wood - Sand in Place
- Interior: Ceiling Fan, Washer/Dryer, Walk in Closet, 2 Master Bedrooms, Master Ground Level
- Roof: Composition
- Foundation: Stemwall
- View: Terrain, Cascade Mountain
- Fireplace: Master Bedroom, Wood, Great Room, Propane
- Water District: Well PVT
- Section: NW
- Irrigation: Yes
- Community: Horse Property
- Irrigation District: Tumalo
- Area: CLAB
- Region: Bend/Tumalo/Alfalfa
- Additional Bldgs: Storage Building, Barn, Corral, Animal Stalls, Outdoor Arena
- Levels: Two
- Tax ID: 1611340000807
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $2,650,000-2.8%$612/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Price change | $2,725,000-4.4%$629/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,850,000+3.6%$658/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Listing removed | $2,750,000$635/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,750,000-6.6%$635/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Listing removed | $2,945,000$680/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Price change | $2,945,000-7.8%$680/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,195,000+15.8%$738/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2021 | Sold | $2,760,000-4.5%$637/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2021 | Pending sale | $2,890,000$667/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2021 | Price change | $2,890,000-3.3%$667/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $2,990,000+66.1%$691/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Sold | $1,800,000-7.2%$416/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2020 | Listing removed | $1,940,000$448/sqft |
Source: Cascade Sotheby's International Realty #201903716 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Price change | $1,940,000-7.6%$448/sqft |
| 5/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $2,100,000$485/sqft |
Source: Cascade Sotheby's Int'l Realty #201903716 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,716 +4.6% | $746,880 +3% |
| 2024 | $11,203 +5.8% | $725,130 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $10,590 +5.4% | $683,510 |
| 2022 | $10,045 +3.1% | $683,510 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $9,741 | $644,290 |
| 2020 | -- | $644,290 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $8,988 | $607,320 |
| 2018 | $8,988 +2.4% | $607,320 +3% |
| 2017 | $8,774 +3.4% | $589,640 +3% |
| 2016 | $8,484 | $572,470 +3% |
| 2015 | $8,484 +6% | $555,800 +3% |
| 2014 | $8,005 | $539,620 +3% |
| 2013 | -- | $523,910 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $508,660 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $493,850 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $479,470 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $465,510 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $451,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97703