This is the investment opportunity that you have been waiting for in Hocking County! Only 12 miles from Old Man's Cave, makes this property a highly desirable location! Two brand new lodges, with high end finishes that sit in the middle of a 6.98 acre wooded tract. Each lodge has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a large open floor plan. A walkout basement that leads to the hot tub and firepit. One of the great features of these lodges are the large balcony/ deck. The beauty and seclusion of the property will draw guests in and create the relaxing atmosphere that everyone comes to the hills searching for. You will want to check out these lodges soon, don't miss out on this opportunity! Both lodges come fully furnished. They are listed on VRBO, airbnb, booking.com and google vacations and they are actively being booked. These cabins both will sleep up to 16 guests. The sq footage total is not accurate from realist, the builder has each house at 2550sq foot with the finished basement.
New construction
$1,675,000
18358 Buckingham Rd, Logan, OH 43138
8beds
2,550sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
6.97 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$657/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully furnishedWalkout basementHot tubLarge open floor planHigh end finishes
- 23 hours |
- 71 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Justyn Y Smith 614-357-5637,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226017552
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 6
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,536
- Total interior livable area: 2,550 sqft
Lot
- Size: 6.97 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 16000588.0500
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $657/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,549
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing terms: Other,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,675,000-2.9%$657/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listing removed | $1,725,000$676/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $1,725,000-1.4%$676/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,749,000$686/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43138
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Union Furnace Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 1.6 mi
- 4/10Logan-Hocking Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 5 mi
- 5/10Logan High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.2 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Ohio
- Hocking County
- Logan
- 43138
- 18358 Buckingham Rd