Now Tenant occupied with a one year lease. Do not disturb tenant. Add this great home to your investment portfolio with a tenant already in place!
Quaint 3 bedroom home with an adorable front porch in Pelican Bay. Ideal for everyone! Discover comfort and charm in this delightful 3 bedroom - 1 bath home located in the welcoming Pelican Bay neighborhood in Azle. With an open floor plan, this home feels bright and airy, offering a seamless flow from living to dining to kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The 1 car garage provides convenient storage and also serves a laundry area with washer and dryer hookups. The spacious fenced yard offers room to relax or create your ideal outdoor space. Situated within Azle ISD and with no HOA, this home is a fantastic opportunity to plant roots in a friendly, established community. Don't miss out on this gem!
No survey is available. Sold As-Is, seller will not make any repairs. All disclosures online.
Please do not disturb occupants.
For sale
$158,000
1836 Coral Rd, Azle, TX 76020
3beds
792sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
6,795.36 Square Feet Lot
$155,300 Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planBright and airySpacious fenced yardAdorable front porch
- 85 days |
- 180 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Teresa Von Illyes 0441572,
AmeriPlex Realty, Inc. 817-246-4444
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21187184
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 8
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 792 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage, Gravel
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 6,795.36 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 02196786
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $115,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,589
- Date on market: 2/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 89 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Minerals, if any.
Estimated market value
$155,300
$148,000 - $163,000
$1,189/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $158,000$199/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21187184 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 -10.4% | $115,000 -11.5% |
| 2024 | $2,889 -2.4% | $129,945 -5.6% |
| 2023 | $2,959 +0.5% | $137,630 +20.1% |
| 2022 | $2,945 +5.7% | $114,601 +8.4% |
| 2021 | $2,785 +84.8% | $105,710 +93.8% |
| 2020 | $1,507 +0% | $54,552 |
| 2019 | $1,507 +12.9% | $54,552 +16.1% |
| 2018 | $1,335 -0.5% | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $1,342 +6.6% | $47,000 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $1,258 +32% | $45,800 +32.8% |
| 2015 | $953 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | $953 | $34,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $34,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $34,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $34,500 -18.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $42,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $42,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $42,200 -2.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $43,462 +45.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $29,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $29,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $29,900 +20.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $24,900 |
| 2000 | -- | $24,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pelican Bay