Don’t miss the opportunity to build on this 1.7-acre residential lot in Mt Juliet. If you’ve been considering building a home with the potential for a basement this is the lot for you. Mt. Juliet schools, close to the lake and only 20 mins to the airport. seller has architectural plans available.
Active
$224,900
1837 Hidden Ridge Cir, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
--beds
--baths
1.7Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$4/mo HOA
What's special
- 126 days |
- 192 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
John Davis Hitch 615-812-8226,
Benchmark Realty, LLC 615-288-8292
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3098186
Facts & features
Interior
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.7 Acres
- Dimensions: 94.5 x 380.2
- Features: Sloped
- Topography: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 050G A 01700 000
- Zoning: Residentia
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Briarwood Sec 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 annually
Location
- Region: Mount Juliet
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $75,000
- Annual tax amount: $358
- Date on market: 1/16/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900+124.9% |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2021 | Sold | $100,000+13.8% |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Pending sale | $87,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $87,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $87,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2020 | Listing removed | $87,900 |
Source: EXIT REALTY BOB LAMB & ASSOCIATES #2025696 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2020 | Price change | $87,900-2.2% |
Source: Exit Realty Bob Lamb & Associates #2025696 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $89,900 |
| 9/3/2019 | Listing removed | $89,900 |
| 8/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $89,900 |
| 5/19/2019 | Listing removed | $89,900 |
| 4/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $89,900+49.8% |
| 2/28/2017 | Sold | $60,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $18,750 |
| 2024 | $358 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $358 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $358 | $18,750 |
| 2021 | -- | $18,750 +44.2% |
| 2020 | $327 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $327 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $327 +0.1% | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $327 -0.1% | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $327 -2% | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $334 +17.2% | $13,000 +17.2% |
| 2014 | $285 | $11,095 |
| 2013 | $285 +0% | $11,095 |
| 2012 | $285 +2.8% | $11,095 |
| 2011 | $277 | $11,095 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,095 +4.5% |
| 2009 | $258 | $10,617 |
| 2008 | $258 +15.7% | $10,617 +18% |
| 2007 | $223 | $8,998 |
| 2006 | $223 | $8,998 |
| 2005 | $223 -16.5% | $8,998 |
| 2003 | $267 +63% | $8,998 +63% |
| 2002 | $164 | $5,520 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,520 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $22,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37122
Getting around
2 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Lakeview Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.5 mi
- 7/10Mt. Juliet Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.2 mi
- 8/10Green Hill High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Lakeview Elementary School
- Middle: Mt. Juliet Middle School
- High: Green Hill High School
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Tennessee
- Wilson County