18378 Wells Ferry Rd, Bettendorf, IA 52722
Home value
$297,400
$283,000 - $312,000
$1,836/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,836/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,836/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,869/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,869/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rebekah Doering Cell:563-343-9155,
Navigate Realty
Brent Scogland, S39728000/475.128754
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 4in x 11ft 4in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 5in x 9ft 0in
Other
- Area: 0
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 25ft 2in x 19ft 1in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 5in x 11ft 3in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18ft 3in x 11ft 8in
Main level
- Area: 1464
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,464
- Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
- Dimensions: 320 x 384 x 313
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 850833004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Block, Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | $305,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $305,000-1.6%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $310,000-1.6%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000+10.1%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Sold | $286,000+17.9%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Pending sale | $242,500$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $242,500+247.7%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2002 | Sold | $69,750$48/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 -3.4% | $276,000 +30.1% |
| 2024 | $2,372 +0.3% | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $2,366 +0.9% | $212,100 +18.5% |
| 2022 | $2,346 +0.2% | $179,010 |
| 2021 | $2,342 +2% | $179,010 +6% |
| 2020 | $2,297 -1.6% | $168,930 |
| 2019 | $2,335 +3.5% | $168,930 |
| 2018 | $2,256 -1.8% | $168,930 |
| 2017 | $2,296 +3.3% | $168,930 +5.7% |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $159,810 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $2,222 +1.6% | $154,490 |
| 2014 | $2,188 +1.3% | $154,490 |
| 2013 | $2,160 | -- |
| 2012 | $2,160 +28.3% | $154,840 -2.4% |
| 2009 | $1,684 +5.6% | $158,720 |
| 2008 | $1,594 +18.2% | $158,720 |
| 2007 | $1,348 +1% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,334 +0.8% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,324 +1.8% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,300 +4.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,240 +7.1% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,158 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 52722