Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $196,900

    1838 Vintage Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    2beds
    1baths
    950sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $196,900 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $1,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $196,900

    $183,000 - $211,000

    $1,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,207/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,207/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy townhome close to 540. Updated flooring throughout first floor. Small storage unit in back. The kitchen is open to dining and living room area. Pet friendly. Lawn maintenance included. Washer and dryer included! This property will not last long! Schedule your showing online today! Contact us to schedule a showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1732395615

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2018Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Lacy Management Report a problem
    12/3/2018Listed for rent$900+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Lacy Management Report a problem
    4/24/2018Sold$159,500+168.1%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2015Sold$59,500-8.5%$63/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2004116 Report a problem
    7/16/2015Price change$65,000-16.7%$68/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2004116 Report a problem
    4/28/2015Listed for sale$78,000+4.7%$82/sqft
    3/28/2015Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2010Listing removed$74,500$78/sqft
    Source: TradeMark Properties #1722141 Report a problem
    4/24/2010Listed for sale$74,500$78/sqft
    Source: TradeMark Properties #1722141 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,420 +0.4%$160,482
    2024$1,414 +37.5%$160,482 +73.4%
    2023$1,029 +7.5%$92,529
    2022$957 +4%$92,529
    2021$920 +1.8%$92,529
    2020$904 +28%$92,529 +56.2%
    2019$706 $59,220
    2018-- $59,220
    2017$636 +2%$59,220
    2016$623 $59,220 +6.1%
    2015-- $55,827
    2014$568 $55,827
    2013-- $55,827
    2012-- $55,827
    2011-- $55,827
    2010-- $55,827 -23.1%
    2009-- $72,552
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh