Enjoy the views of the Snowflake golf course and the Snowflake Temple in Frontier Estates from this beautiful lot. Natural gas, cable, water, sewer and electric are all available to this lot.
Active
$45,000
1838 W Prairie Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
--beds
0baths
0.4Acres
Land
Built in ----
0.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 13 days |
- 211 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dawn Stratton 928-242-3276,
West USA Realty - Show Low
Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 260796
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
Details
- Additional parcels included: No
- Parcel number: 20253129
- Zoning description: R-10
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $65,899
- Annual tax amount: $294
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Ownership type: No
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $45,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $294 +3.4% | $9,883 +85.6% |
| 2025 | $285 +2.5% | $5,324 +1.7% |
| 2024 | $278 -4.6% | $5,233 +10.3% |
| 2023 | $291 -4.8% | $4,743 +4.2% |
| 2022 | $306 -11.5% | $4,550 +27.3% |
| 2021 | $345 -7.3% | $3,573 -6.8% |
| 2020 | $373 +2.8% | $3,835 |
| 2019 | $362 -16.7% | -- |
| 2018 | $435 | -- |
| 2017 | $435 +0.9% | -- |
| 2016 | $431 | -- |
| 2015 | $431 | $4,480 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | $385 | -- |
| 2009 | $385 | -- |
| 2008 | $385 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $115 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85937