Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Nestled on 2 private acres just minutes from downtown Dallas, this custom 2,643 sq ft home delivers the best of rural living without giving up convenience. Recent updates make it truly move-in ready: new roof and gutters with leaf guard (2025), new water heater, new tiled bathroom and shower, fresh interior paint, and new triple pane windows and sliders that bring in loads of natural light. The 2-year-old central heating and cooling system means the big-ticket items are already done.The open floor plan flows naturally from the gourmet kitchen — featuring a new range top — into the large dining room, with gorgeous views that make even everyday moments feel special. A flexible bonus room (16.5x15.2) works perfectly as a third bedroom, office, or guest suite. Wind down in the sauna, relax in the hot tub, or take in the stunning territorial views from the oversized deck.The 35x55 shop with two roll-up doors and a new roof is ready for the hobbyist, contractor, or car enthusiast. A paved driveway, fenced areas for animals, Luckiamute water, and room to breathe — this one truly has it all. A custom home with character, updates, and land that's hard to find at any price.
Under contract
Listed by: Premiere Property Group, Llc - South Salem
$839,999
18390 Bridgeport Rd, Dallas, OR 97338
3beds
2,643sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$318/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New range topHot tubFresh interior paintFenced areas for animalsGourmet kitchenOpen floor planPaved driveway
- 31 days |
- 941 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JESSE PETERSON CELL:916-899-9221,
Premiere Property Group, Llc - South Salem
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 839707
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Formal
Heating
- Electric, Wood, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Other(Refer to Remarks), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,643
- Total interior livable area: 2,643 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Common Area, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 418818.000000000000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Fiber Cement, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Continuous
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $318/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $401,450
- Annual tax amount: $4,174
- Price range: $840K - $840K
- Date on market: 4/12/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,FHA,ODVA,USDA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,898/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Contingent | $839,999$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $839,999-2.3%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $859,900$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $859,900-3.9%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $895,000-1.6%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $910,000$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,319 +2.7% | $291,160 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $282,680 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,232 +2.4% | $274,450 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,156 +5% | $266,460 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,005 +4.6% | $258,700 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,872 +2.8% | $251,170 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,795 +11.5% | $243,860 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,505 +2.7% | $236,760 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,439 -7.8% | $229,770 -2.7% |
| 2011 | $2,645 +5% | $236,260 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,518 +4.2% | $229,380 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,417 +4.5% | $222,700 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,313 -0.6% | $216,220 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,329 +3.3% | $209,930 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,254 +43.7% | $203,820 +48.7% |
| 2005 | $1,568 +3.4% | $137,079 +2.9% |
| 2004 | $1,516 +7.8% | $133,204 +5.9% |
| 2002 | $1,406 +2.5% | $125,803 +2.9% |
| 2001 | $1,372 +6.9% | $122,310 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,283 | $118,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97338