Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $138,000

    18390 State Line Rd, Edwardsburg, MI 49112

    3beds
    1,154sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1982
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $1,778 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,778/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $880/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $880/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location for this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated right on the State Line! Enjoy approximately an acre of land offering plenty of outdoor space for relaxation or recreation. The property also includes an oversized detached garage—perfect for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. With its convenient location and spacious lot, this home provides an excellent opportunity to enjoy both comfort and functionality.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bradley A Hafner 574-621-4981,

    Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Bradley A Hafner, 6501388460

    Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25051269MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,154
    • Total interior livable area: 1,154 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 203 x 244
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1406002235960

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$138,000-18.8%$120/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25051269 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Contingent$170,000$147/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25051269 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Price change$170,000-8.6%$147/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25051269 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$186,000+933.3%$161/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25051269 Report a problem
    9/29/2010Sold$18,000-76.7%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2009Sold$77,096$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$587 +5.7%$37,000 +23.3%
    2024$555 -1.5%$30,000 +13.6%
    2023$564 $26,400 +37.5%
    2022-- $19,200 -11.1%
    2021$629 +2.9%$21,600 -13.3%
    2020$611 $24,900 +18%
    2019$611 +177.4%$21,100 -11.7%
    2018$220 +2.1%$23,900 +18.9%
    2017$216 -12.2%$20,100 -13%
    2016$246 $23,100 -5.3%
    2015-- $24,400 +11.4%
    2011-- $21,900 -34%
    2010-- $33,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49112