Welcome to your private slice of country living! Nestled on just over 3.5 beautiful acres, this charming home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and future potential. The property offers a peaceful setting and expansive yard, complete with a welcoming front porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living area and a seamless flow into the dining space and kitchen. The kitchen is well-appointed with ample cabinetry and counter space. The main level offers 3 comfortable bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite designed for relaxation. Upstairs, a large unfinished second story provides an incredible opportunity to expand; whether you envision additional bedrooms, a bonus room, home office, or all of the above. Outside, there’s room to roam, garden, entertain, or simply enjoy the privacy. A detached outbuilding/shed adds extra storage or workshop potential, and the wide-open yard offers endless possibilities.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/7)
$374,900
184 Beasley Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030
3beds
1,791sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
3.51 Acres Lot
$363,300 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Welcoming front porchExpansive yardWide-open yard
- 26 days |
- 2,875 |
- 199 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lance Jenkins 336-488-3911,
Oak & Elm Realty Group LLC
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1217426
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,791
- Total interior livable area: 1,791 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,791
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 3.51 Acres
- Features: Horses Allowed
Living quarters
- Secondary features: Second Living Quarters
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 504101189940
- Zoning: RA
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $314,420
- Annual tax amount: $2,020
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$363,300
$345,000 - $381,000
$1,850/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $374,900-1.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900+22.5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Sold | $310,000-4.6% |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Pending sale | $325,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000+8025% |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Sold | $4,000-20%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2016 | Sold | $5,000-97.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2014 | Sold | $182,000+628%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2014 | Sold | $25,000-42.2%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2010 | Sold | $43,260 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 +14.7% | $314,420 +21.8% |
| 2024 | $1,762 +24.3% | $258,250 +28.1% |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $201,540 -2.3% |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $206,350 |
| 2021 | $1,418 +1.1% | $206,350 +6% |
| 2020 | $1,402 +0.2% | $194,720 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $194,720 |
| 2018 | $1,399 +2.1% | $194,720 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $194,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27030