Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $145,000

    184 Clay St, Rochester, PA 15074

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    An excellent new listing that you won't want to miss. This spacious three-bedroom home is situated on a lovely landscaped corner lot and includes a convenient detached two-stall garage. While the property offers many wonderful qualities and a solid foundation, it presents a great opportunity for someone willing to provide a little TLC to make it truly move-in ready. There is a shower and a commode in the basement.
    6 hours
    |
    72
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beverly Pietrandrea 724-846-5440,

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES 724-846-5440

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1754399MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 37 x 100
      Details
      • Parcel number: 460010705000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1925

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $100,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,630
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$145,000+93.3%
        Source: WPMLS #1754399 Report a problem
        2/22/2000Sold$75,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,626 +11.7%$100,400
        2024$2,351 -6.9%$100,400 +445.7%
        2023$2,525 +1.9%$18,400
        2022$2,479 $18,400
        2021$2,479 +1.1%$18,400
        2020$2,452 $18,400
        2019$2,452 +412.5%$18,400
        2018$478 +17.1%$18,400
        2017$408 $18,400
        2016$408 $18,400
        2015$408 $18,400
        2014$408 $18,400
        2013-- $18,400
        2012-- $18,400
        2011-- $18,400
        2010-- $18,400
        2008-- $18,400
        2007-- $18,400
        2006-- $18,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15074

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable