Skip main navigation
Sold for $135,000
  • $135,000

    184 Cutter Cir, Bluffton, SC 29909

    --beds
    --baths
    0.27Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,137 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,137/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $752/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $752/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to an exceptional homesite in one of Bluffton's most desirable gated communities - Riverbend. As part of the Sun City 55+ community, Riverbend offers the perfect blend of privacy and access to incredible amenities and award-winning golf courses. This private waterfront community provides the flexibility to purchase and build now or wait, the choice is yours. This wooded lot, is brimming with potential to build your new custom home. Lowcountry living at its finest with a picturesque deepwater dock along the Okatie River, a community River Lodge for gathering and entertaining, and a riverfront pool.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathryn Murphy 843-227-5668,

    SERHANT (932)

    Bought with:

    Julie & Debbie Teamwork By Design

    Charter One Realty (063F)

    Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 445284MLS Logo

Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: R60001300002920000

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2025Sold$135,000-2.9%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #445284 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Pending sale$139,000
    Source: REsides, Inc. #445284 Report a problem
    12/4/2024Listed for sale$139,000
    Source: REsides, Inc. #445284 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Pending sale$139,000
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #185677 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Price change$139,000-6.7%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #445284 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for sale$149,000+29.6%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #445284 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Sold$115,000-3.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2023Pending sale$119,000
    Source: REsides, Inc. #433503 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listed for sale$119,000-4.8%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #433503 Report a problem
    9/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: REsides, Inc. #408283 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Price change$125,000+19%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #408283 Report a problem
    3/23/2021Price change$105,000+5.5%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #408283 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Price change$99,500+10.6%
    Source: ALS Realty, Inc. #408283 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Listed for sale$90,000-85%
    Source: ALS Realty, Inc. #408283 Report a problem
    7/8/2020Listing removed$599,500
    Source: ALS Realty, Inc. #380924 Report a problem
    6/5/2018Listed for sale$599,500+531.1%
    Source: Hilton Head Island MLS #380924 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Sold$95,000+11.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2016Listing removed$84,900+8.2%
    Source: Hilton Head Island MLS #338634 Report a problem
    8/13/2015Sold$78,500-7.5%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/6/2015Listed for sale$84,900+22.2%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Coastal Properties #338634 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Sold$69,500-16.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2005Sold$83,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,781 +12.8%$6,900 +8.5%
    2023$1,578 +7%$6,360 +11.6%
    2022$1,476 +2.1%$5,700
    2021$1,445 $5,700
    2020-- $5,700
    2019$1,378 +11.2%$5,700 +5.2%
    2018$1,240 $5,420 +15.1%
    2017-- $4,710 +13.8%
    2016-- $4,140 +70.4%
    2015-- $2,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29909