Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    184 Eagle Rdg, O'Fallon, IL 62269

    1beds
    1baths
    640sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $78,100 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $78,100

    $70,000 - $88,000

    $1,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $670/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $670/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    184 Eagle Rdg, O'Fallon, IL 62269 is a apartment home that contains 640 sq ft. It contains 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $75,000 in December 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $78,100. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,124/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04300309020

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $233 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • Elementary School: Ofallon Dist 90
    • Heating system: Electric
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • High School: Ofallon
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 22048386
    • MLS Name: maris
    • Middle School: Ofallon Dist 90
    • School District: O Fallon DIST 90

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2024Sold$75,000+34.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2024Price change$949-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for rent$995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2024Listed for rent$995+7.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2023Sold$55,800-6.8%$87/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23000662 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/21/2022Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #22048386 Report a problem
    9/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MARIS #21039930 Report a problem
    8/30/2021Price change$59,900-4.2%$94/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21039930 Report a problem
    7/7/2021Price change$62,500-10.6%$98/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21039930 Report a problem
    6/10/2021Listed for sale$69,900+86.4%$109/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21039930 Report a problem
    4/30/2002Sold$37,500$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,324 +5.7%$17,470 +8.8%
    2022$1,252 +3.3%$16,061 +5.2%
    2021$1,212 $15,266 +2.1%
    2020-- $14,953 +3.5%
    2019$1,178 +2.6%$14,450 +3%
    2018$1,148 -1.3%$14,031 +2.7%
    2017$1,162 $13,660 +2.4%
    2016$1,162 +6.5%$13,341 +1.2%
    2014$1,092 -16.6%$13,187 +1.5%
    2013$1,308 $12,986 -1.6%
    2012-- $13,202 -21.6%
    2011-- $16,838 -1.9%
    2010-- $17,169
    2009-- $17,169
    2008-- $17,169 +8.5%
    2006-- $15,827 +7%
    2005$1,117 +8.4%$14,788 +6.8%
    2004$1,030 $13,846 +9%
    2003-- $12,707 +6.2%
    2002-- $11,967 +2.2%
    2001-- $11,707
    2000-- $11,707

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62269