Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,200/mo

    184 Galley Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    3beds
    1,206sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private rear yardAll appliances includedWindow blinds includedAmazing storage space
    Split-level, single-family home with A/C, 3 bdrm, 3 bath, hardwood, carpet & tile along with window blinds included. The kitchen has an island and black & stainless kitchen appliances. Glass sliding door to rear private patio & level yard. Hardwood floor on stairs, LR, DR, K, hall & 1 bedroom. Finished, carpeted lower-level (office/gameroom) along with bathroom & storage space. In-unit laundry in lower level with amazing storage space. 2-car garage with automatic door openers & remotes. Beautiful, private rear yard with large, roofed back patio w/ceiling fan. All appliances included. A non-smoking home and no pets. Canon-Mac School District. 12 mo. lease, requires first and last month rent + Security Deposit of same. No rent-to-own. Not qualified for Section 8. Close to shopping (Donaldson's Crossroads & TangerOutlet) and I-79. Do not ring the doorbell to see the home; appts to be made after qualified rental application is received. Tenant pays all utilities. 12 month lease required. Preference to one who can sign the lease and move-in July 1st. No smoking/vaping. No pets. No rent-to-own. Landlord does the lawn service; tenant takes care of snow removal.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,206 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5200011500000300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Canonsburg

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$2,200+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2018Sold$50,000-70.6%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2008Sold$170,000+13.7%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2007Sold$149,500$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 15317