Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    184 Rynal Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    3beds
    1,384sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1994
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $325,000 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $1,820 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,000

    $309,000 - $341,000

    $1,820/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,896/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,896/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready 3 bed/2 bath home on nearly ¾ of an acre! This well-maintained home features fresh paint, new carpet, and LVP flooring throughout the main living areas. Spacious kitchen offers tons of cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, including new dishwasher and new refrigerator. The primary suite a large walk-in closet. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered front porch or unwind on the new screened porch anchored by a new deck. Huge fenced backyard with storage shed and wired workshop. A great opportunity for buyers seeking a clean, updated home ready for closing day!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keith Eric Bonham 919-539-9363,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Theresa Brittain, 309748

    Triangle Home Team Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10155607MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,384
    • Total interior livable area: 1,384 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,384
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Storage
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Packing Shed, Shed(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: 06E03013V
    • Zoning: RAG
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$325,000$235/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10155607 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$325,000$235/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10155607 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$325,000+71.1%$235/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10155607 Report a problem
    11/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/2/2021Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/29/2020Listing removed$190,000$137/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Platinu #2323515 Report a problem
    7/29/2020Listed for sale$190,000-3.1%$137/sqft
    7/23/2020Sold$196,000+3.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2323515 Report a problem
    6/9/2020Pending sale$190,000$137/sqft
    6/6/2020Listed for sale$190,000+48.4%$137/sqft
    9/30/2005Sold$128,000$92/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #815482 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,143 +57.2%$337,500 +100.5%
    2024$1,363 +3.5%$168,300
    2023$1,317 -4.9%$168,300
    2022$1,384 $168,300
    2021$1,384 +4.3%$168,300 +5.5%
    2020$1,328 $159,480
    2019$1,328 +33.7%$159,480 +36.9%
    2018$993 $116,510
    2017$993 $116,510
    2016$993 $116,510
    2015$993 $116,510
    2014$993 $116,510
    2013-- $116,510
    2012-- $116,510
    2011-- $116,510
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27529