Skip main navigation
Sold for $225,000
  • $225,000

    184 S Goodman St, Rochester, NY 14607

    2beds
    2baths
    1,247sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1858
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $285,200 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,005 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,200

    $260,000 - $311,000

    $2,005/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,403/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,403/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice 2 bedroom 2 full bath single family home for rent 1200+ square foot steps from Park Avenue. Partial hardwood floors. New Carpet in the bedrooms. Fresh paint through out! Galley kitchen w/dishwasher. 1 st. floor laundry with washer and dryer supplied. No Pets. 2-Off street parking. Available now. $1200 plus utilities. RG&E avg. $175.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,247 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012143247

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1858

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • MLS Listing ID: R1245201
    • MLS Name: New York State Alliance MLS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/18/2025Sold$225,000+43.3%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2024Listed for rent$1,850+54.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2022Sold$157,000-7.6%$126/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1365820 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Pending sale$170,000$136/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1365820 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Contingent$170,000$136/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1365820 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Listed for sale$170,000$136/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1365820 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Pending sale$170,000+83.8%$136/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1365820 Report a problem
    2/15/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R1245201 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R1245201 Report a problem
    11/12/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd. #R1151644 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listed for rent$1,200+20%$1/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/25/2013Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/16/2013Sold$92,500-11.8%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2013Price change$104,900+0.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R221247 Report a problem
    5/29/2013Price change$104,000-0.9%$83/sqft
    3/12/2013Price change$104,900-8.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R195908 Report a problem
    11/6/2012Listed for sale$114,900+121%$92/sqft
    10/12/2011Sold$52,000-3.7%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/1996Sold$54,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $179,800
    2024-- $179,800 +28.4%
    2023-- $140,000
    2022-- $140,000
    2021-- $140,000
    2020-- $140,000 +40%
    2018-- $100,000
    2017$3,776 $100,000
    2016-- $100,000
    2015$2,534 $100,000
    2014-- $100,000
    2013-- $100,000
    2012-- $100,000 +17.6%
    2011-- $85,000
    2010-- $85,000
    2009-- $85,000 +7.9%
    2007-- $78,800
    2006-- $78,800
    2005-- $78,800
    2004-- $78,800 +40.7%
    2003-- $56,000
    2002-- $56,000
    2001-- $56,000
    2000-- $56,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park Avenue