Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $92,500

    18404 Neff Rd, Cleveland, OH 44119

    3beds
    1,245sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $1,477 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,477/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,477/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,477/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $539/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $539/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 18404 Neff Road - where Cleveland character meets modern potential. Perfectly positioned between the Waterloo Arts District and the revitalized East 185th Street corridor, this home offers prime access, walkability, and investment value. Whether you're an investor seeking a strong rental or flip opportunity, or a homeowner ready to personalize your next address, this property delivers flexibility and long-term upside. Inside, enjoy three bedrooms, one full bath, and inviting spaces that highlight original hardwood floors, arched doorways, and updated mechanicals. A full basement provides ample storage or finishing options, while the large corner lot adds curb appeal and outdoor space rarely found at this price point. Just minutes from Lake Erie, Euclid Beach Park, and Wildwood Marina, this location connects you to some of Cleveland's best east-side amenities. Explore neighborhood favorites such as Six Shooter Coffee, Beachland Ballroom & Tavern, Citizen Pie, Muldoon's Pub, The Standard, Callaloo Café & Bar, Café Melissa, and Angela's Family Restaurant. For shopping and everyday needs, Dave's Market, Aldi, CVS, and local retailers are nearby. Commuting is simple with I-90 less than a mile away and convenient RTA bus routes linking to Downtown Cleveland, University Circle, and LakeCounty. Property Highlights: 3 Bedrooms /1 Bath, Original hardwood floors & character details, Updated mechanicals Full basement for storage or finishing, Large corner lot with outdoor space, Near Waterloo Arts District & E. 185th Street, Easy access to I-90 & public transit and Ideal for investment or owner-occupancy. The Opportunity: With its proximity to Lake Erie, Waterloo Arts, and the E185 retail corridor, this home sits in one of Cleveland's most promising east-side growth zones. Investors will appreciate strong rental demand and ongoing revitalization, while homeowners will love the balance of affordability, character, and neighborhood energy.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    John Currid 216-421-6352 john@thefreshcoastgroup.com,

    WR Western Reserve Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Alex Lavine, 2025003108

    V. S. Realty Group, LLC

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5168900MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,245
    • Total interior livable area: 1,245 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,245

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7,492 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11308012
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Item1031Exchange,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Sold$92,500-22.9%$74/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5168900 Report a problem
    12/27/2025Pending sale$120,000$96/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5168900 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for sale$120,000+35%$96/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5168900 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Listing removed$88,900$71/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4455371 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listed for sale$88,900$71/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4455371 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,563 +31.3%$39,100 +52%
    2023$1,952 +0.6%$25,730
    2022$1,940 +1%$25,730
    2021$1,921 -1.3%$25,730 +14.2%
    2020$1,947 +5.6%$22,540
    2019$1,844 +2.8%$22,540
    2018$1,794 -4.4%$22,540 -1%
    2017$1,877 +0.8%$22,760
    2016$1,861 $22,760
    2015$1,861 +11.6%$22,760 +12.1%
    2014$1,667 +1.8%$20,300
    2013$1,637 +3.1%$20,300
    2012$1,588 +866.3%$20,300 -25.7%
    2011$164 -90%$27,340
    2010$1,641 +0.8%$27,340
    2009$1,628 -7.6%$27,340 -12%
    2008$1,761 +3.3%$31,080
    2007$1,705 +0.1%$31,080
    2006$1,703 +19.2%$31,080 +25.4%
    2005$1,429 +1.2%$24,790
    2004$1,412 +1.1%$24,790
    2003$1,397 +10.8%$24,790 +9.8%
    2002$1,261 -42.8%$22,580
    2001$2,206 +4.5%$22,580
    2000$2,111 $22,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Collinwood