Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $168,900

    1841 Hillsdale Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,107sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $168,900 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,532 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,900

    $140,000 - $198,000

    $1,532/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in a quiet and charming Decatur neighborhood. The home features all new paint, flooring, HVAC, and updates, offering a fresh and modern feel. Enjoy a spacious deck overlooking a large backyard with a beautiful and serene view, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The location is very convenient, with easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everything Decatur has to offer. All persons 18 years and older must complete and pay for application. Tenant(s) must agree to carry renters' insurance for full lease term. No smoking allowed. A security deposit, along with the first month's rent, is required when signing a lease. An additional payment for the last month's rent may also be required, depending on the applicant's credit history. Tenant is responsible for all utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,107 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1516803086

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,650

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/22/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2025Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listed for rent$1,650+46.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2018Sold$110,000-4.3%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2018Pending sale$115,000$104/sqft
    Source: Sapir Realty LLC #8431395 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Listed for sale$115,000+117%$104/sqft
    Source: Sapir Realty LLC #8431395 Report a problem
    6/25/2018Listing removed$1,127$1/sqft
    Source: Sapir Realty, LLC Report a problem
    5/9/2018Listed for rent$1,127+2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Sapir Realty, LLC Report a problem
    8/9/2017Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Sapir Realty, LLC Report a problem
    5/17/2017Listed for rent$1,100+51.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Sapir Realty, LLC Report a problem
    1/14/2015Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: Elite Home Management Services Report a problem
    12/10/2014Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: Elite Home Management Services Report a problem
    9/27/2013Sold$53,000-44.1%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2008Sold$94,850+15.7%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2006Sold$82,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,254 -6.5%$64,080 -7.6%
    2024$3,479 +14.7%$69,360 +14.8%
    2023$3,034 +17.9%$60,440 +18.8%
    2022$2,572 +14.2%$50,880 +16.7%
    2021$2,253 +6.6%$43,600 +7.8%
    2020$2,114 +57.8%$40,440 +77.4%
    2019$1,340 -51.5%$22,800
    2018$2,760 +230%$22,800 -3.7%
    2017$836 -0.1%$23,680 +109.9%
    2016$837 $11,280
    2014$837 $11,280 +43.9%
    2013-- $7,840 -16.2%
    2012-- $9,360 -62.7%
    2011-- $25,080
    2010$1,194 -13.3%$25,080
    2009$1,377 -15.4%$25,080 -23.9%
    2008$1,628 -2.1%$32,960
    2007$1,663 $32,960
    2006$1,663 +6.3%$32,960
    2005$1,564 0%$32,960
    2004$1,564 +15.2%$32,960 +14.4%
    2003$1,358 +11.6%$28,800 +11.5%
    2002$1,218 +24.4%$25,840
    2001$978 $25,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee