Skip main navigation
Sold for $239,900
  • $239,900

    1841 Jackson Hollow Rd, Kingsport, TN 37663

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1961
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $239,700 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $1,832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,700

    $228,000 - $252,000

    $1,832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,461/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,461/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming One-Level Ranch in Convenient Colonial Heights in Kingsport! Welcome home to this easy-living one-level perfectly situated in the center of the Tri Cities. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features beautiful hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen, and fresh interior paint, making it move-in ready for its next owners. Step outside and enjoy the large, fenced backyard--ideal for pets, play, or gardening--and an expansive back deck that's perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings outdoors. Homes like this don't last long. Come take a look today and see the potential for yourself!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Lohoff 423-416-0629,

    Town & Country Realty - Downtown,

    Lisa Lohoff 423-571-9100,

    Town & Country Realty - Downtown

    Bought with:

    Jeff Kinsler, 331917

    Greater Impact Realty Kingsport

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9992564

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Kitchen/Dining Combo, Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Block,Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,008
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Asphalt
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Back, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 240 IRR
    • Topography: Level, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 120e A 007.00
    • Zoning: R 1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Average
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$239,900$238/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9992564 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$239,900$238/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9992564 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$239,900+130.7%$238/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9992564 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Sold$104,000-9.6%$103/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #425722 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Pending sale$115,000$114/sqft
    Source: PREMIER HOMES & PROPERTIES #425722 Report a problem
    8/11/2019Listed for sale$115,000+8.9%$114/sqft
    Source: PREMIER HOMES & PROPERTIES #425722 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Sold$105,600$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$665 +24%$41,225 +92%
    2024$536 +3.7%$21,475
    2023$517 $21,475
    2022$517 $21,475
    2021-- $21,475 +5.3%
    2020$524 $20,400
    2019$524 +0.8%$20,400
    2018$520 +0%$20,400
    2017$520 $20,400 +11.9%
    2016$520 +23.8%$18,225 +0%
    2014$420 $18,220
    2013$420 -1.1%$18,220
    2012$425 +9.9%$18,220 +0.5%
    2011$386 $18,136
    2010$386 $18,136
    2009$386 $18,136
    2008-- $18,136 +18.9%
    2007$386 $15,250
    2006$386 $15,250
    2005$386 -5.2%$15,250
    2004$407 +14.8%$15,250 +1%
    2002$355 $15,098
    2001-- $15,098 -72%
    2000-- $53,885

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37663