Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price Unknown

    1841 Thompson Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

    3beds
    1,630sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1988
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick ranch
    Property to sell at Public Auction on Oct. 31st at 10:00am. We are offering via a public auction 1841 Thompson Road. This home consists of a 1,630± sq ft brick ranch with 3 BR, 2 BA just outside the city limits of Murfreesboro. There is a fenced back yard with a 12x20 storage building to remain. TERMS: 10% down day of sale, balance due in 30 days. 10% Buyer’s Premium added to bid to determine final sale price. TAXES: Prorated POSSESSION: With Deed
    12 days
    314
    27

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blake Insell 615-904-4458,

    Parks Auction & Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3620369MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,630
      • Total interior livable area: 1,630 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,630

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      • Dimensions: 110 x 230
      Details
      • Parcel number: 123L A 00600 R0074181
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Canterbury Chase Sec 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Murfreesboro

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $274,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,289
      • Date on market: 10/14/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,289 $68,725
        2024$1,289 +0.3%$68,725 +0.3%
        2023$1,285 +16.1%$68,500
        2022$1,107 +7.1%$68,500 +47%
        2021$1,034 $46,600
        2020$1,034 +5.7%$46,600
        2019$978 $46,600
        2018$978 +4.2%$46,600 +33%
        2017$939 $35,025
        2016$939 $35,025
        2015$939 $35,025 +16.8%
        2013$939 +26.8%$29,975
        2012$740 +0.2%$29,975
        2011$739 $29,975
        2010$739 +4%$29,975 +2.9%
        2008$711 $29,125
        2007$711 -0.3%$29,125 -0.3%
        2006$712 -2.3%$29,200 +12.1%
        2005$729 $26,053
        2004$729 $26,053
        2002$729 $26,053
        2001-- $26,053 -72.7%
        2000-- $95,301
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37128

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Rockvale Elementary
        • Middle: Rockvale Middle School
        • High: Rockvale High School

        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.