Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $447,200

    1841 Wagner Heights Rd, Stockton, CA 95209

    4beds
    1,719sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    7,701 Square Feet Lot
    $447,200 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    BACK ON THE MARKET! Real nice North Stockton home. Has 3 full baths with 4 bedrooms and office or a 5th bedroom. RV parking, Real nice room concept. Must see!
    22 days
    |
    3
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,719 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 7,701 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 072110410000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • wood frame
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 1981

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Stockton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $319,153
      • Annual tax amount: $3,586

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $447,200

        $420,000 - $470,000

        $2,768/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/24/2017Sold$275,000-2.7%$160/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #16074050 Report a problem
        1/15/2017Listed for sale$282,499+1.3%$164/sqft
        Source: PMZ Real Estate #16074050 Report a problem
        12/14/2016Listing removed$279,000$162/sqft
        Source: PMZ Real Estate #16074050 Report a problem
        11/23/2016Listed for sale$279,000+88.5%$162/sqft
        Source: PMZ Real Estate #16074050 Report a problem
        5/18/2016Sold$148,000+18.9%$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/30/2013Listing removed$124,500$72/sqft
        Source: Prudential California Realty - Central Valley & North Bay #13012264 Report a problem
        5/20/2013Pending sale$124,500$72/sqft
        5/19/2013Listed for sale$124,500$72/sqft
        5/16/2013Pending sale$124,500+31.1%$72/sqft
        6/3/1999Sold$95,000$55/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #179901019 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,586 +1.9%$319,153 +2%
        2024$3,520 +1.1%$312,896 +2%
        2023$3,481 +2.2%$306,762 +2%
        2022$3,405 -2.3%$300,748 +2%
        2021$3,484 +2.5%$294,852 +1%
        2020$3,400 +2.4%$291,830 +2%
        2019$3,322 +1.8%$286,109 +2%
        2018$3,263 +52.6%$280,500 +52.8%
        2017$2,138 -80.6%$183,600 +45.9%
        2016$11,042 -11.7%$125,805 +1.5%
        2015$12,505 -15.6%$123,915 +2%
        2014$14,821 $121,488 +0.5%
        2013-- $120,940 +2%
        2012-- $118,569 +2%
        2011-- $116,244 +0.8%
        2010-- $115,375 -0.2%
        2009-- $115,650 +2%
        2008-- $113,383 +2%
        2007-- $111,160 +2%
        2006-- $108,980 +2%
        2005-- $106,844 +2%
        2004-- $104,749 +1.9%
        2003-- $102,830 +4%
        2002-- $98,838
        2001-- $98,838

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Stonewood

        Getting around

        75 / 100
        Very Walkable
        24 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        56 / 100
        Bikeable