Don't miss this prime investment opportunity on Buddy Riley Rd! This darling well-maintained 2 bed, 1 bath house on a .45+/- corner lot boasts recent upgrades like carpet, vinyl flooring, paint, and water heater. Storage building for your lawn equipment. Perfect for a small business seeking high visibility. A fantastic chance for investors in a sought-after location! Plenty of property to the left of the house. The property goes to the corner.
For sale
$550,000
18419 Buddy Riley Blvd, Magnolia, TX 77354
2beds
900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
0.46 Acres Lot
$534,000 Zestimate®
$611/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 13 days |
- 62 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ellisa Carswell TREC #0446194 713-206-8345,
Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc.
Source: HAR,MLS#: 86678535
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 900
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Side Yard
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Additional parcels included: 3200101204
- Parcel number: 224697
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Block & Beam
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $611/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $117,960
- Annual tax amount: $1,678
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner Will Carry
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$534,000
$507,000 - $561,000
$1,373/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listing removed | $2,600$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,600$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Price change | $550,000+10%$611/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,990$556/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Price change | $499,990-13.6%$556/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $578,990$643/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $100,672 +10% |
| 2024 | $261 +3.1% | $91,520 +10% |
| 2023 | $254 | $83,200 +0.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $82,510 +20% |
| 2021 | $525 +3.6% | $68,760 +10% |
| 2020 | $507 +6.5% | $62,510 +10% |
| 2019 | $476 -47.4% | $56,830 +10% |
| 2018 | $906 -0.5% | $51,660 |
| 2017 | $910 -4.2% | $51,660 +0.8% |
| 2016 | $950 +9.6% | $51,230 +10% |
| 2015 | $867 | $46,570 +10% |
| 2014 | $867 | $42,340 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $38,490 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,490 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,490 |
| 2010 | -- | $38,490 |
| 2009 | -- | $38,490 |
| 2008 | -- | $38,490 |
| 2007 | -- | $38,490 +9.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $35,060 |
| 2005 | -- | $35,060 +1.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $34,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $34,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $34,600 |
| 2001 | -- | $34,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77354