Country Living. Ranch on 9+ Acres! 3BR 2BA with large living room and family room. Nice pond for fishing , large barn. Call today.
For sale
$229,000
1843 E Everton Rd, Connersville, IN 47331
3beds
1,620sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
9.65 Acres Lot
$226,800 Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 552 |
- 36 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sandra Baker,
Lohmiller Real Estate
Source: MLS of Southeastern Indiana,MLS#: 207432
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 338
- Dimensions: 26 x 13
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,620
- Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Barbed Wire,Fenced
- Frontage length: 0.00
Lot
- Size: 9.65 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 210920100015000010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $149,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,147
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$226,800
$215,000 - $238,000
$1,077/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,000+84.7%$141/sqft |
Source: MLS of Southeastern Indiana #207432 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2016 | Sold | $124,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 +6.7% | $149,800 +12.1% |
| 2024 | $1,037 +1% | $133,600 +12.5% |
| 2023 | $1,027 +6.7% | $118,800 +8.6% |
| 2022 | $962 -3.5% | $109,400 +9% |
| 2021 | $997 +5.7% | $100,400 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $943 -0.6% | $95,400 -2.9% |
| 2019 | $948 +25.4% | $98,200 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $756 -45.1% | $96,900 +42.1% |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $68,200 -4.1% |
| 2016 | $1,378 -3.3% | $71,100 -8.3% |
| 2014 | $1,425 +100% | $77,500 -3.2% |
| 2013 | $712 +9.3% | $80,100 +2.2% |
| 2012 | $652 | $78,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47331