Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $530,000

    1843 W Hill Rd, Lincoln, VT 05443

    3beds
    2baths
    1,698sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    10.2 Acres Lot
    $530,000 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $2,888 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $530,000

    $472,000 - $588,000

    $2,888/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,888/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,888/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1698 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1843 W Hill Rd, Lincoln, VT 05443.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35410910325

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lincoln

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2016Sold$245,000-3.9%$144/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4493629 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Price change$255,000-5.5%$150/sqft
    Source: IPJ Real Estate #4493629 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Listed for sale$269,900-3.6%$159/sqft
    Source: IPJ Real Estate #4493629 Report a problem
    1/4/2016Listing removed$279,900$165/sqft
    Source: Wallace Realty #4397893 Report a problem
    8/9/2015Price change$279,900-1.8%$165/sqft
    Source: Wallace Realty #4397893 Report a problem
    7/15/2015Price change$285,000-1.7%$168/sqft
    Source: Wallace Realty #4397893 Report a problem
    1/6/2015Listed for sale$290,000$171/sqft
    Source: Wallace Realty #4397893 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $435,000 +51.9%
    2023-- $286,400
    2022-- $286,400
    2021-- $286,400
    2020-- $286,400
    2019-- $286,400
    2018-- $286,400
    2017-- $286,400
    2016-- $286,400 +9900%
    2015-- $2,864
    2014-- $2,864
    2013-- $2,864
    2012-- $2,864
    2011-- $2,864
    2010-- $2,864 +22%
    2009-- $2,347
    2008-- $2,347
    2007-- $2,347 -4.6%
    2006-- $2,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05443