Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • Price cut: $3K (5/3)
    $22,000

    18434 Highway 165, Rye, CO 81069

    --beds
    0baths
    0.5Acres
    : 
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful mountain viewsBordering national forest
    Vacant land bordering national forest with driveway and pad already. Beautiful mountain views with San Isabel Lake in walking distance. Hiking trails. Lots of wonderful wildlife.
    42 days
    |
    362
    |
    11
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (936) 217-9903

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0010152006

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rye

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $1,580
      • Annual tax amount: $68
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,258/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Price change$22,000-12%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$25,000-3.8%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/15/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/16/2024Listed for sale$26,000+4%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/12/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/13/2023Listed for sale$25,000+150%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/11/2019Sold$10,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$68 -7.3%$1,580 +47.7%
        2024$73 +0.4%$1,070
        2023$73 $1,070 -3.6%
        2022$73 +1.2%$1,110
        2021$72 +0.5%$1,110 -0.1%
        2020$72 -0.6%$1,111
        2019$72 $1,111
        2018$72 $1,111
        2017$72 $1,111 +0.1%
        2016$72 $1,110 -71%
        2015-- $3,832
        2012$64 $3,832

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 81069

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent