Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $189,900

    1844 Jackson Rd, Rutledge, TN 37861

    3beds
    2,520sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $75/sqft
    $2,202 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,202/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Unrestricted country living yet convenient to everything you need to get to. This home has been updated and well maintained for you. A large bonus/family room on the lower level is perfect for family time, crafts. Or a nice workout room. The large detach garage is currently a shop area and would make a nice spot for a work from home business. Like horses? 2 acres are fenced off and the start of a barn is there for you to finish out. This property is perfect for the country lifestyle.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,520 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07403901000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rutledge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$375,000$149/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1303797 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$375,000$149/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1303797 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Price change$375,000-3.8%$149/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1303797 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$389,999-2.5%$155/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1303797 Report a problem
    12/28/2025Listing removed$400,000$159/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1303797 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$400,000-4.7%$159/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1303797 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for sale$419,900+131%$167/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1303797 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Sold$181,750-4.3%$72/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1063427 Report a problem
    1/3/2019Pending sale$189,900$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED PROPERTIES, INC #1063427 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Price change$189,900-2.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Dandridge - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate #575531 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Price change$194,900-0.5%$77/sqft
    2/9/2018Price change$195,900-2%$78/sqft
    10/20/2017Listed for sale$199,900+81.7%$79/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS - TIGER REAL ESTATE #575535 Report a problem
    12/9/2009Sold$110,000+57.6%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/1999Sold$69,800$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,116 $47,475
    2024$1,116 $47,475
    2023$1,116 +2.3%$47,475 -0.1%
    2022$1,091 $47,500
    2021-- $47,500 +43.9%
    2020$924 $33,000
    2019$924 +34.2%$33,000 +16%
    2018$688 +0.1%$28,450
    2017$688 $28,450
    2016$688 -3.8%$28,450
    2015$715 $28,450 -0.5%
    2014$715 $28,600
    2013$715 $28,600
    2012$715 $28,600
    2011-- $28,600
    2010-- $28,600 -22.7%
    2009$940 -12.7%$37,008
    2008$1,077 +20.3%$37,008 +20.3%
    2007$895 +27.1%$30,771
    2006$705 -1.1%$30,771 -1.1%
    2005$712 -20.8%$31,104
    2004$899 +61.5%$31,104 +28.6%
    2002$556 $24,195
    2001-- $24,195 -75%
    2000-- $96,778

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37861