Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • $365,000

    1845 Lake Lucerne Rd, Lilburn, GA 30047

    4beds
    4baths
    1,710sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $372,300 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,536 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,300

    $354,000 - $391,000

    $2,536/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Home is a Must See! Well Maintained through out the interior! Main Level offers a New Kitchen wt. Stainless Steel Appliances, White Cabinets, Granite Counters, Tile Back Splash & updated Lighting along wt. the Family Rm & Fireplace. Upper level offers 3 secondary bedrooms & 2 Full Baths. Lower Level offers a large Master Suite wt. a stunning en-suite Bath, separate Bonus Rm wt. Sliding Glass Doors to access the back deck & Bedroom. Enjoy evenings on the large rocking chair front porch or on the Deck in the Back wt. Fenced in Back Yard. Schools: Mountain Park Elementary, Trickum Middle, and Parkview High

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,710 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R6063B198

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    9/9/2024Sold$365,000+87.2%$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2018Listing removed$1,530$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for rent$1,530+2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8427055 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/29/2017Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8215019 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Sold$195,000+0.1%$114/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5838964 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Pending sale$194,900$114/sqft
    Source: INTEGRITY ONE REALTY LLC #5838964 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listed for sale$194,900+72.5%$114/sqft
    Source: INTEGRITY ONE REALTY LLC #5838964 Report a problem
    1/18/2017Sold$113,000+13.1%$66/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5728714 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Pending sale$99,900$58/sqft
    Source: ERA TOWNE SQUARE REALTY INC. #5728714 Report a problem
    11/17/2016Price change$99,900-16.1%$58/sqft
    11/2/2016Price change$119,000-10.1%$70/sqft
    9/15/2016Pending sale$132,300$77/sqft
    8/15/2016Listed for sale$132,300$77/sqft
    8/12/2016Pending sale$132,300$77/sqft
    8/2/2016Listed for sale$132,300+15.7%$77/sqft
    3/1/2016Sold$114,351-2.3%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2000Sold$117,000+20.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/1997Sold$97,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,577 -15.2%$129,800 -9.4%
    2024$5,396 +16.5%$143,280 +17.7%
    2023$4,631 +9.4%$121,720 +9.3%
    2022$4,232 +26.4%$111,360 +30.8%
    2021$3,347 +9.7%$85,120 +11.3%
    2020$3,052 +11.9%$76,480 +9.4%
    2019$2,728 $69,880 +5.8%
    2018$2,728 +66.6%$66,040 +41.5%
    2016$1,638 +2.6%$46,680 +5.9%
    2015$1,596 $44,080
    2014$1,596 +22.1%$44,080 +27.3%
    2013$1,307 $34,640 -32.9%
    2012-- $51,640
    2011-- $51,640
    2010-- $51,640
    2009-- $51,640
    2007-- $51,640 +3.5%
    2006-- $49,880
    2005-- $49,880
    2004$546 -0.1%$49,880
    2003$547 -49.8%$49,880
    2002$1,089 +14.6%$49,880 +24.8%
    2001$951 $39,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30047