Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $15.1K (5/19)
    $379,900

    1845 Royal Rd, Port Lavaca, TX 77979

    4beds
    2,492sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    1.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious modern livingCedar privacy fencingCovered porchesPrivate retreatLarge back deckOversized walk-in showerPrivate water closet
    Private stocked lake, approximately 3 acres, and spacious modern living — this 4-bedroom, 3-bath modular home offers a rare opportunity in Port Lavaca. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the open-concept layout features a spacious living, kitchen, and dining area with island bar seating and mudroom. The split primary suite serves as a private retreat with an electric fireplace, walk-in closet, spa-inspired bath with oversized walk-in shower, garden tub, and private water closet. Additional electric fireplace in the main living area and a wood-burning fireplace on the covered outdoor porch create inviting spaces year-round. Covered porches and a large back deck overlook the property, offering ideal outdoor entertaining and relaxation. The sale includes approximately 3 acres (including CAD 77966), two storage/workshop buildings, cedar privacy fencing, GBRA water service to the home, plus a private well supporting lake and irrigation needs. The private stocked horseshoe-style lake is a standout feature, home to largemouth bass, crappie and multiple catfish species — your own personal fishing retreat just steps from home.
    21 days
    |
    468
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janelle Horelka 361-484-6070,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 611907MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Victoria Area Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Ceiling Fan(s), Multiple Living Areas, See Remarks, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Attic: Other,See Remarks
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Wood Burning, Outside
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,492 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Porch, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 1.35 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
      • Parcel number: 80106

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modular/Prefab
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Other, See Remarks
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: Valentine Garcia Surv Abs #17
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Port Lavaca

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $152/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $224,970
      • Annual tax amount: $1,427
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$379,900-3.8%$152/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #611907 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$395,000$159/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #611907 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,427 -4.9%$223,971 +10%
        2024$1,500 +22%$203,610 +9.6%
        2023$1,230 -32.5%$185,730 +5.3%
        2022$1,821 -24.1%$176,400 -9.5%
        2021$2,400 $194,900 -11.3%
        2020-- $219,710 +4%
        2019-- $211,240 +861.5%
        2018-- $21,970 -49.2%
        2017-- $43,210 -3.6%
        2016-- $44,830 -5.2%
        2015-- $47,290 -4.9%
        2014-- $49,720 +0.8%
        2012-- $49,320 -2.6%
        2011-- $50,660 -4.4%
        2010-- $53,000 +42%
        2009-- $37,336
        2008-- $37,336
        2007-- $37,336

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77979

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable