1962 Rancho Verde Cir W, Danville, CA 94526
Home value
$1,708,900
$1.54M - $1.90M
$5,854/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,854/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,854/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,834/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$10,834/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Taylor Kobayashi 01974793 650-678-9513,
Compass 650-375-1111
Teresa Hooper, 01910776
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Features: PrimarySuiteRetreat
Bathroom
- Features: DoubleSinks, PrimaryStallShowers, ShowerandTub, Tile, UpdatedBaths
Dining room
- Features: DiningArea, EatinKitchen
Family room
- Features: NoFamilyRoom
Kitchen
- Features: Countertop_Marble, Countertop_Other, Island, Pantry
Heating
- Central Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Features
- One Or More Skylights, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Security Gate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,948
- Total interior livable area: 1,948 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Guest
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Back Yard, Fenced, Drought Tolerant Plants
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 5,000 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 2186920274
- Zoning: R-7
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Danville
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $240 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/13/2026 | Sold | $1,694,000+0.4%$870/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Pending sale | $1,688,000$867/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,688,000+89.2%$867/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2018 | Sold | $892,000-0.9%$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2018 | Pending sale | $899,900$462/sqft |
Source: Crow Canyon Realty #40832578 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $899,900$462/sqft |
Source: Crow Canyon Realty #40832578 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,974 +2.8% | $995,038 +2% |
| 2024 | $11,651 +1.6% | $975,528 +2% |
| 2023 | $11,470 +0.7% | $956,401 +2% |
| 2022 | $11,387 +2.2% | $937,649 +2% |
| 2021 | $11,144 +1% | $919,265 +1% |
| 2020 | $11,031 +1.1% | $909,840 +2% |
| 2019 | $10,912 +185.4% | $892,000 +221.9% |
| 2018 | $3,824 +6.1% | $277,096 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,603 +1.9% | $271,663 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,536 -0.5% | $266,338 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,554 | $262,338 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $257,201 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $256,040 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $251,020 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $246,099 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $244,261 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $244,842 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $240,042 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $235,336 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $230,722 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $226,199 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $221,765 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $217,702 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $213,434 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $209,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 94526