ActivePrice cut: $10K (3/30)
$215,000
2beds
845sqft
1846 Apple Blossom Rd, York, SC 29745
2beds
845sqft
Manufactured home
Built in 2019
Open parking
$254 price/sqft
What's special
Peaceful one-acre homesiteSurrounded by mature treesLevel partially fenced lotDurable countertopsElectric rangeInviting open layoutTwo bedrooms
Tucked away on a peaceful one-acre homesite in York, this charming 2019 manufactured home offers a wonderful opportunity for comfortable country living with modern conveniences. Surrounded by mature trees and set on a level, partially fenced lot, the setting provides both privacy and space to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, the home ...
- 107 days |
- 190 |
- 9 |
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4343356
Keller Williams South Park
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4343356
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 845
- Total interior livable area: 845 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 845
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Level, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 2510000108
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $159,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,168
- Date on market: 2/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 85 days
- Road surface type: Dirt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+40.7%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2023 | Sold | $159,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $159,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2022 | Contingent | $159,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $159,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 +4.4% | $9,594 +3.1% |
| 2024 | $3,993 +691.7% | $9,306 +215.7% |
| 2023 | $504 +162.5% | $2,948 +163.2% |
| 2022 | $192 -64.8% | $1,120 |
| 2021 | $546 | $1,120 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,120 +14.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $980 |
| 2018 | -- | $980 |
| 2017 | $628 | $980 |
| 2016 | $628 | $980 |
| 2014 | $628 | $980 -75.7% |
| 2013 | $628 | $4,040 +232.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,216 -23.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,590 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,590 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,590 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,590 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,590 +36.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,164 |
| 2004 | -- | $1,164 |
| 2003 | -- | $1,164 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Estimated market value
$213,300
$203,000 - $224,000
$1,506/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 29745