AVAILABLE IN OCTOBER 2026
2024 Built 3 Bed / 2 Bath Home w/ 3-Car Garage + Starlink Internet INCLUDED Rio Rico
Beautiful newer construction home (built in 2024) offering modern finishes, high ceilings, and a 3-car garage, located in a quiet area of Rio Rico with plenty of space and privacy.
This home is ideal for professionals or families looking for a clean, upgraded, move-in ready rental with reliable high-speed internet and added security already installed.
Interior Features:
- 1,568 sq ft open-concept layout
- 10 ft ceilings for a spacious feel
- Modern kitchen with granite countertops & large island
- All tile flooring throughout (no carpet)
- Stainless steel appliances
- Washer, dryer, and refrigerator INCLUDED
- Large primary bedroom with walk-in closet
- Updated bathrooms with modern finishes
- Ceiling fans & recessed lighting
Tech & Security Features:
- Starlink high-speed internet INCLUDED perfect for remote work & streaming
- Google smart security cameras installed:
- Front driveway/street view camera
- Video doorbell camera
Exterior & Property:
- 3-car garage
- .26 acre lot with plenty of parking space
- Covered back patio for outdoor living
- Quiet surroundings with privacy and mountain views
Location:
Convenient access to I-19, Nogales, and commuting routes while still enjoying a peaceful setting.
Rental Details:
- Rent: $2,400/month
- Security Deposit: $2,400
- Lease Term: 12 months
Contact:
Serious inquiries only. Message to schedule a showing.
Please include: number of occupants, income, and desired move-in date.
12-month lease required. Security deposit equal to one month's rent.
Tenant is responsible for all utilities, including electric, water, and trash service. Starlink high-speed internet is included in rent.
No smoking allowed inside the home.
No pets allowed.
Applicants must have verifiable income (minimum 2.5 3x rent), stable employment, and pass background/credit screening. No prior evictions.
Maximum occupancy limits apply. No subleasing or short-term rentals (Airbnb).
Serious inquiries only.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,400/mo
Fees may apply
1846 Burns Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
3beds
1,568sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Thu Oct 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
- 14 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 12002267
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Internet
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rio Rico
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Pending sale | $280,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Sold | $280,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Contingent | $280,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Price change | $280,000-3.4%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Price change | $299,999-3.2%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $310,000+1450%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Sold | $20,000$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 85648